Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 63
The Short Line Express
(Northbound)

Burlington IA to Manly IA

226 miles.   7 hrs 40 min.

Through Service
from: St Louis via CB&Q No 1
to: St Paul-Minneapolis via No 16

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.

Coach Only


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Burlington IA 6:30 AM C 
6:53 AM C  Sperry IA 6:53 AM C 
6:58 AM C  Mediapolis IA 6:58 AM C 
7:08 AM C  Morning Sun IA 7:08 AM C 
7:21 AM C  Wapello IA 7:21 AM C 
7:43 AM C  Columbus Jct IA 7:43 AM C 
8:03 AM C  Nichols IA 8:03 AM C 
8:30 AM C  (Chicago connection)
West Liberty IA
8:30 AM C 
9:30 AM C  Cedar Rapids IA 9:55 AM C 
10:30 AM C  Vinton IA 10:30 AM C 
10:59 AM C  La Porte City IA 10:59 AM C 
11:41 AM C  Waterloo IA 11:41 AM C 
11:51 AM C  Cedar Falls IA 11:51 AM C 
12:23 PM C  Shell Rock IA 12:23 PM C 
12:35 PM C  Clarksville IA 12:35 PM C 
1:06 PM C  Marble Rock IA 1:06 PM C 
1:33 PM C  Nora Springs IA 1:33 PM C 
2:10 PM C  Manly IA