Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 64
The Short Line Express

Manly IA to Burlington IA

226 miles.   8 hrs 35 min.

Through Service
from: Minneapolis-St Paul via No 17
to: St Louis via CBQ No 44

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.

Coach Only

Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Manly IA 4:40 AM C 
4:50 AM C  Plymouth Jct IA 4:50 AM C 
5:05 AM C  Nora Springs IA 5:05 AM C 
5:35 AM C  Marble Rock IA 5:35 AM C 
6:03 AM C  Clarksville IA 6:03 AM C 
6:15 AM C  Shell Rock IA 6:15 AM C 
6:44 AM C  Cedar Falls IA 6:44 AM C 
7:15 AM C  Waterloo IA 7:15 AM C 
7:40 AM C  La Porte City IA 7:40 AM C 
8:05 AM C  Vinton IA 8:05 AM C 
9:00 AM C  Cedar Rapids IA 9:45 AM C 
10:55 AM C  (Chicago connection)
West Liberty IA
10:55 AM C 
11:05 AM C  Nichols IA 11:05 AM C 
11:40 AM C  Columbus Jct IA 11:40 AM C 
12:03 PM C  Wapello IA 12:03 PM C 
12:18 PM C  Morning Sun IA 12:18 PM C 
12:33 PM C  Mediapolis IA 12:33 PM C 
12:41 PM C  Sperry IA 12:41 PM C 
1:15 PM C  Burlington IA