Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 508
The Kansas City-Minneapolis Rocket
(Northbound)

Kansas City MO to Minneapolis MN

493 miles.   9 hrs 13 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Dining Car.

Parlor Lounge, Diner, Chair Cars


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Kansas City MO 10:55 AM C 
12:40 PM C  Trenton MO 12:40 PM C 
2:57 PM C  Des Moines IA 3:00 PM C 
4:59 PM C  Mason City IA 4:59 PM C 
5:11 PM C  Manly IA 5:11 PM C 
5:44 PM C  Albert Lea MN 5:44 PM C 
6:17 PM C  Owatonna MN 6:17 PM C 
7:38 PM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
7:38 PM C 
8:08 PM C  Minneapolis MN