Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 632
The Winnfield - Little Rock

Haskell AR to Little Rock AR

32 miles.   1 hrs 01 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.

Coach Only


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Winnfield LA 9:00 AM C 
9:08 AM C  Tannehill LA 9:08 AM C 
9:59 AM C  Ansley LA 9:59 AM C 
10:16 AM C  Ruston LA 10:16 AM C 
10:43 AM C  Duback LA 10:43 AM C 
11:01 AM C  Bernice LA 11:01 AM C 
11:57 AM C  El Dorado AR 12:12 PM C 
1:18 PM C  Tinsman AR 1:18 PM C 
1:40 PM C  Fordyce AR 1:40 PM C 
2:59 PM C  Haskell AR 2:59 PM C 
3:07 PM C  Benton AR 3:07 PM C 
3:15 PM C  Bauxite AR 3:15 PM C 
4:00 PM C  Little Rock AR