Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 9
The Centennial State
(Westbound)

Kansas City MO to Denver CO

724 miles.   15 hrs 10 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Kansas City MO 10:20 PM C 
12:25 AM C  Emporia KS 12:30 AM C 
1:45 AM C  Newton KS 1:55 AM C 
2:35 AM C  Hutchinson KS 2:35 AM C 
4:40 AM C  Dodge City KS 4:45 AM C 
5:40 AM C  Garden City KS 5:40 AM C 
5:35 AM M  Syracuse KS 5:40 AM M 
6:32 AM M  Lamar CO 6:32 AM M 
7:35 AM M  La Junta CO 7:45 AM M 
7:53 AM M  Swink CO 7:53 AM M 
8:07 AM M  Rocky Ford CO 8:07 AM M 
8:33 AM M  Nepesta CO 8:33 AM M 
9:30 AM M  Union Depot
Pueblo CO
9:30 AM M 
10:35 AM M  Santa Fe Depot
Colorado Springs CO
10:40 AM M 
12:07 PM M  D&RGW Station
Littleton CO
12:07 PM M 
12:30 PM M  Union Depot
Denver CO