Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 23
The Grand Canyon Limited (San Francisco Section)
(Northbound)

Barstow CA to San Francisco CA

461 miles.   14 hrs 15 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Barstow CA 6:10 PM P 
8:15 PM P  Mojave CA 8:15 PM P 
10:40 PM P  Bakersfield CA 10:55 PM P 
12:23 AM P  Corcoran CA 12:23 AM P 
12:52 AM P  Hanford CA 12:52 AM P 
1:32 AM P  Calwa CA 1:32 AM P 
1:45 AM P  Fresno CA 1:52 AM P 
3:28 AM P  (Yosemite National Park)
Merced CA
3:28 AM P 
4:35 AM P  Riverbank CA 4:35 AM P 
5:20 AM P  Stockton CA 5:20 AM P 
6:17 AM P  Antioch CA 6:17 AM P 
6:36 AM P  Port Chicago CA 6:36 AM P 
7:10 AM P  Pinole CA 7:10 AM P 
7:26 AM P  Richmond CA 7:26 AM P 
7:45 AM P  Berkeley CA 7:45 AM P 
7:55 AM P  Oakland CA 7:55 AM P 
8:25 AM P  San Francisco CA