Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 24
The Grand Canyon Limited (San Francisco Section)
(Southbound)

San Francisco CA to Barstow CA

461 miles.   14 hrs 55 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Oakland CA 2:30 PM P 
2:40 PM P  Berkeley CA 2:40 PM P 
3:03 PM P  Richmond CA 3:03 PM P 
3:19 PM P  Pinole CA 3:19 PM P 
3:56 PM P  Port Chicago CA 3:56 PM P 
4:21 PM P  Antioch CA 4:21 PM P 
5:07 PM P  Stockton CA 5:07 PM P 
5:55 PM P  Riverbank CA 5:55 PM P 
7:25 PM P  (Yosemite National Park)
Merced CA
7:25 PM P 
8:35 PM P  Fresno CA 8:45 PM P 
8:50 PM P  Calwa CA 8:50 PM P 
9:42 PM P  Hanford CA 9:42 PM P 
10:10 PM P  Corcoran CA 10:10 PM P 
11:35 PM P  Bakersfield CA 11:50 PM P 
2:40 AM P  Mojave CA 2:40 AM P 
4:55 AM   Barstow CA