Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 63
The Golden Gate (Evening)
(Northbound)

Bakersfield CA to San Francisco CA

320 miles.   6 hrs 05 min.

Through Service
from: Los Angeles to Bakersfield via Bus
to: Oakland to San Francisco via Bus

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Bakersfield CA 4:15 PM P 
5:29 PM P  Hanford CA 5:29 PM P 
6:02 PM P  Fresno CA 6:04 PM P 
7:02 PM P  (Yosemite National Park)
Merced CA
7:02 PM P 
8:07 PM P  Stockton CA 8:07 PM P 
9:15 PM P  Pinole CA 9:15 PM P 
9:27 PM P  Richmond CA 9:27 PM P 
9:45 PM P  Berkeley CA 9:45 PM P 
9:55 PM P  Oakland CA 9:55 PM P 
10:20 PM P  San Francisco CA