Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 62
The Golden Gate (Evening)
(Southbound)

Streamliner

San Francisco CA to Bakersfield CA

320 miles.   6 hrs 05 min.

Through Service
from: San Francisco to Oakland via Bus
to: Bakersfield to Los Angeles via Bus

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - San Francisco CA 6:00 PM P 
6:25 PM P  Oakland CA 6:25 PM P 
6:35 PM P  Berkeley CA 6:35 PM P 
6:53 PM P  Richmond CA 6:53 PM P 
7:03 PM P  Pinole CA 7:03 PM P 
8:07 PM P  Stockton CA 8:07 PM P 
9:13 PM P  (Yosemite National Park)
Merced CA
9:13 PM P 
10:08 PM P  Fresno CA 10:10 PM P 
10:43 PM P  Hanford CA 10:43 PM P 
12:05 AM P  Barstow CA