Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 2
The Scout
(Eastbound)

San Francisco CA to Barstow CA

461 miles.   14 hrs 50 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - San Francisco CA 7:30 AM P 
8:00 AM P  Oakland CA 8:00 AM P 
8:10 AM P  Berkeley CA 8:10 AM P 
8:31 AM P  Richmond CA 8:31 AM P 
8:46 AM P  Pinole CA 8:46 AM P 
9:12 AM P  Port Chicago CA 9:12 AM P 
9:32 AM P  Antioch CA 9:32 AM P 
10:30 AM P  Stockton CA 10:30 AM P 
11:08 AM P  Riverbank CA 11:08 AM P 
12:25 PM P  (Yosemite National Park)
Merced CA
12:25 PM P 
1:45 PM P  Fresno CA 2:05 PM P 
2:12 PM P  Calwa CA 2:12 PM P 
2:37 PM P  Laton CA 2:37 PM  
2:52 PM P  Hanford CA 2:52 PM P 
3:15 PM P  Corcoran CA 3:15 PM P 
4:50 PM P  Bakersfield CA 5:10 PM P 
8:10 PM P  Mojave CA 8:10 PM P 
10:20 PM P  Barstow CA