Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Milwaukee, St Paul & Pacific Railroad, Num 217
The Tomahawk
(Northbound)

New Lisbon WI to Woodruff WI

170 miles.   6 hrs 35 min.

Through Service
from: Milwaukee and Chicago via No 1 The Pioneer Ltd
to: Star Lake (via Hiawatha Stage Line - Bus Service)

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

Parlor Solarium Car, Standard Sleepers, Diner-Buffet,Reclining Seat Lounge Coaches, Standard Coaches


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - New Lisbon WI 4:15 AM C 
4:34 AM C  Necedah WI 4:34 AM C 
5:07 AM C  Babcock WI 5:07 AM C 
6:10 AM C  Wisconsin Rapids WI 6:10 AM C 
6:38 AM C  Junction City WI 6:38 AM C 
7:50 AM C  Wausau WI 8:00 AM C 
8:43 AM C  Merrill WI 8:43 AM C 
9:29 AM C  Tomahawk WI 9:29 AM C 
9:43 AM C  Heafford Jct WI 9:43 AM C 
10:40 AM C  Minocqua WI 10:45 AM C 
10:50 AM C  Woodruff WI