Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Milwaukee, St Paul & Pacific Railroad, Num 256
The Tomahawk
(Northbound)

Woodruff WI to New Lisbon WI

170 miles.   6 hrs 05 min.

Through Service
from: Star Lake (via Hiawatha Stage Line - Bus Service)
to: Milwaukee and Chicago via No. 56 Pioneer Limited

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

Standard Sleeper, Diner-Buffet, Coaches


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Woodruff WI 6:20 PM C 
6:25 PM C  Minocqua WI 6:30 PM C 
7:19 PM C  Heafford Jct WI
7:33 PM C  Tomahawk WI
8:12 PM C  Merrill WI
9:00 PM C  Wausau WI 9:15 PM C 
10:07 PM C  Junction City WI
10:40 PM C  Wisconsin Rapids WI
11:35 PM C  Babcock WI
12:10 AM C  Necedah WI
12:35 AM C  New Lisbon WI