Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago Great Western Railroad, Num 24
The Mill Cities Limited
(Southbound)

Minneapolis MN to Oelwein IA

215 miles.   6 hrs 10 min.

Through Service
to: To Kansas City via Train No 15

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Minneapolis MN 2:30 PM C 
3:00 PM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
3:00 PM C 
3:52 PM C  Randolph MN 3:52 PM C 
4:50 PM C  Dodge Center MN 4:50 PM C 
5:25 PM C  Rochester MN 5:35 PM C 
6:53 PM C  Le Roy MN 6:53 PM C 
7:05 PM C  McIntire IA 7:05 PM C 
7:45 PM C  New Hampton IA 7:45 PM C 
8:12 PM C  Sumner IA 8:12 PM C 
8:40 PM C  Oelwein IA