Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago Great Western Railroad, Num 15
The Mill Cities Limited
(Southbound)

Oelwein IA to Kansas City MO

354 miles.   10 hrs 35 min.

Through Service
from: From Minneapolis via Train No. 24

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Oelwein IA 8:55 PM C 
9:30 PM C  Waterloo IA 9:30 PM C 
10:09 PM C  Reinbeck IA 10:09 PM C 
10:29 PM C  Gladbrook IA 10:29 PM C 
11:05 PM C  Marshalltown IA 11:05 PM C 
12:25 AM C  Des Moines IA 12:45 AM C 
2:56 AM C  Diagonal IA 2:56 AM C 
3:24 AM C  Blockton IA 3:24 AM C 
4:18 AM C  Conception MO 4:18 AM C 
5:35 AM C  Union Depot
Saint Joseph MO
5:45 AM C 
6:45 AM C  Leavenworth KS 6:45 AM C 
7:20 AM C  Kansas City KS 7:20 AM C 
7:30 AM C  Kansas City MO