Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 507
The Twin Star Rocket
(Southbound)

Streamliner

Minneapolis MN to Fort Worth TX

1,080 miles.   20 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Minneapolis MN 11:45 AM C 
12:10 PM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
12:10 PM C 
12:58 PM C  Northfield MN 12:58 PM C 
1:13 PM C  Faribault NM 1:13 PM C 
1:31 PM C  (Rochester Connection)
Owatonna MN
1:31 PM C 
2:01 PM C  Albert Lea MN 2:01 PM C 
2:26 PM C  Manly IA 2:30 PM C 
2:45 PM C  Mason City IA 2:45 PM C 
4:53 PM C  Des Moines IA 4:58 PM C 
7:14 PM C  Trenton MO 7:19 PM C 
8:25 PM C  Excelsior Springs MO 8:25 PM C 
9:15 PM C  Kansas City MO 9:45 PM C 
10:24 PM C  Lawrence KS 10:24 PM C 
10:52 PM C  Topeka KS 10:52 PM C 
12:20 AM C  Herington KS 12:20 AM C 
1:33 AM C  Wichita KS 1:33 AM C 
2:30 AM C  Caldwell KS 2:30 AM C 
3:16 AM C  Enid OK 3:16 AM C 
4:20 AM C  Oklahoma City Connection
El Reno OK
4:30 AM C 
5:03 AM C  Chickasha OK 5:03 AM C 
5:42 AM C  Duncan OK 5:42 AM C 
6:08 AM C  Waurika OK 6:08 AM C 
8:05 AM C  Fort Worth TX