Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Nashville, Chattanooga & St Louis Railway, Num 5
The Lookout
(Southbound)

Hickman KY to Chattanooga TN

323 miles.   12 hrs 20 min.

Through Service
from: Memphis to Bruceton: via No 105

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Cafe/Lounge Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Hickman KY 8:10 AM C 
8:55 AM C  Union City TN 8:55 AM C 
9:06 AM C  Gibbs TN 9:06 AM C 
9:34 AM C  Martin TN 9:34 AM C 
9:50 AM C  Dresden TN 9:50 AM C 
10:20 AM C  McKenzie TN 10:20 AM C 
10:35 AM C  Huntington TN 10:35 AM C 
11:00 AM C  Bruceton TN 11:25 AM C 
11:40 AM C  Camden TN 11:40 AM C 
12:14 PM C  Waverly TN 12:14 PM C 
12:57 PM C  Dickson TN 12:57 PM C 
2:30 PM C  Nashville TN 3:00 PM C 
3:52 PM C  Murfreesboro TN 3:52 PM C 
4:32 PM C  Wartrace TN 4:32 PM C 
5:05 PM C  Camp Forrest
Tullahoma TN
5:05 PM C 
5:26 PM C  Decherd TN 5:26 PM C 
5:50 PM C  Cowan TN 5:50 PM C 
6:48 PM C  Stevenson AL 6:48 PM C 
7:05 PM C  Bridgeport AL 7:05 PM C 
9:30 PM E  Union Station
Chattanooga TN