Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
New York, Ontario & Western Railway, Num 1
The Mountaineer (New York Section)
(Westbound)

New York NY to Walton NY

181 miles.   6 hrs 55 min.

Through Service
from: From NYC via ferry to Weehawken NJ, NYC

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.

ferry service connection to New York West 42nd St Ferry to Cortlands St Ferry, 15 minutes


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Ferry and Train Depot
Weehawken NJ
8:15 AM E 
9:40 AM E  via NYC
Cornwall NY
9:40 AM E 
10:09 AM E  Burnside KY 10:09 AM E 
10:14 AM E  Campbell Hall NY 10:14 AM E 
10:30 AM E  Middletown NY 10:42 AM E 
11:13 AM E  Summitville NY 11:13 AM E 
11:48 AM E  Fallsburgh NY 11:48 AM E 
12:42 PM E  Livingston Manor NY 12:42 PM E 
1:21 PM E  East Branch NY 1:21 PM E 
1:39 PM E  Cadosia NY 1:39 PM E 
2:10 PM E  Walton NY