Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
New York, Ontario & Western Railway, Num 2
The Mountaineer (New York Section)
(Eastbound)

Walton NY to New York NY

181 miles.   6 hrs 10 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Walton NY 3:10 PM E 
3:50 PM E  Cadosia NY 3:50 PM E 
4:08 PM E  East Branch NY 4:08 PM E 
4:49 PM E  Livingston Manor NY 4:49 PM E 
5:50 PM E  Fallsburgh NY 5:50 PM E 
6:27 PM E  Summitville NY 6:27 PM E 
6:54 PM E  Middletown NY 7:04 PM E 
7:17 PM E  Campbell Hall NY 7:17 PM E 
7:21 PM E  Burnside NY 7:21 PM E 
7:43 PM E  Cornwall NY 7:43 PM E 
9:05 PM E  Ferry and Train Depot
Weehawken NJ
9:10 PM E 
9:20 PM E  via W 42nd Street Ferry
New York NY