Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 11
The Alexandrian
(Northbound)

St Paul MN to Grand Forks ND

340 miles.   9 hrs 35 min.

Through Service
from: From Chicago via CB&Q

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Cafe/Lounge Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Saint Paul MN
8:30 AM C 
8:53 AM C  Minneapolis MN 8:58 AM C 
9:13 AM C  Robbinsdale MN 9:13 AM C 
10:35 AM C  Saint Cloud MN 10:40 AM C 
11:45 AM C  Sauk Center MN 11:45 AM C 
12:27 PM C  Alexandria MN 12:27 PM C 
1:01 PM C  Evansville MN 1:01 PM C 
1:43 PM C  Fergus Falls MN 1:43 PM C 
2:28 PM C  Barnesville MN 2:28 PM C 
3:00 PM C  Moorhead MN 3:00 PM C 
3:05 PM C  Fargo ND 4:15 PM C 
5:22 PM C  Hillsboro ND 5:22 PM C 
5:53 PM C  Thompson ND 5:53 PM C 
6:05 PM C  Grand Forks ND