Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 35
The Duluth and Grand Forks Night Express
(Westbound)

Duluth MN to Grand Rapids ND

295 miles.   10 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
to: Winnipeg MB

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Duluth MN 9:30 PM C 
9:45 PM C  Superior WI 9:45 PM C 
10:03 PM C  Boylston WI 10:03 PM C 
10:34 PM C  Carlton MN 10:34 PM C 
10:39 PM C  Scanion MN 10:39 PM C 
10:46 PM C  Cloquet MN 10:46 PM C 
11:12 PM C  Brookston MN 11:12 PM C 
12:09 AM C  Swan River MN 12:09 AM C 
12:52 AM C  Grand Rapids MN 12:52 AM C 
1:28 AM C  Deer River MN 1:28 AM C 
2:33 AM C  Cass Lake MN 2:38 AM C 
3:09 AM C  Bemidji MN 3:09 AM C 
3:22 AM C  Wilton MN 3:22 AM C 
4:02 AM C  Bagley MN 4:02 AM C 
4:44 AM C  Fosston MN 4:44 AM C 
5:14 AM C  Erskine MN 5:14 AM C 
5:40 AM C  Tilden Jct MN 5:40 AM C 
6:10 AM C  Crookston MN 6:20 AM C 
6:55 AM C  East Grand Rapids MN 6:55 AM C 
7:00 AM C  Grand Rapids ND