Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 43
The Adventureland
(Northbound)

Billings MT to Shelby MT

334 miles.   10 hrs 45 min.

Through Service
from: Kansas City (via CB&Q)
to: Spokane, Portland OR, Seattle WA, Vancouver BC

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Billings MT 11:30 PM M 
11:30 PM M  Mossman MT 11:30 PM M 
1:39 AM M  Cushman MT 1:39 AM M 
3:09 AM M  Judith Gap MT 3:09 AM M 
4:11 AM M  Moccasin MT 4:11 AM M 
4:31 AM M  Windham MT 4:31 AM M 
5:57 AM M  Armington MT 5:57 AM M 
7:00 AM M  Great Falls MT 7:00 AM M 
7:39 AM M  Vaughn MT 7:39 AM M 
8:03 AM M  Power MT 8:03 AM M 
9:17 AM M  Conrad MT 9:17 AM M 
10:15 AM M  Shelby MT