Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 6
The Cascadian
(Eastbound)

Seattle WA to Spokane WA
  10 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Cafe/Lounge Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - King Street Station
Seattle WA
8:30 AM P 
8:45 AM P  Ballard WA 8:45 AM P 
9:38 AM P  Everett WA 9:38 AM P 
9:51 AM P  Snohomish WI 9:51 AM P 
10:06 AM P  Monroe WA 10:06 AM P 
10:19 AM P  Sultan WA 10:19 AM P 
11:25 AM P  Skykomish WA 11:25 AM P 
11:58 AM P  Scenic WA 11:58 AM P 
12:20 PM P  Berne WA 12:20 PM P 
1:08 PM P  Leavenworth WA 1:08 PM P 
1:55 PM P  Wenatchee WA 1:55 PM P 
2:26 PM P  Columbia River WA 2:26 PM P 
3:30 PM P  Ephrata WA 3:30 PM P 
3:48 PM P  Adrian WA 3:48 PM P 
5:31 PM P  Harrington WA 5:31 PM P 
5:42 PM P  Bluestem WA 5:42 PM P 
7:00 PM P  Spokane WA