Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 8
The Winnipeg Limited
(Southbound)

Winnepeg MB to St Paul MN

457 miles.   14 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Winnipeg MB 8:10 PM C 
9:17 PM C  Morris MB 9:17 PM C 
10:09 PM C  Emerson MB 10:09 PM C 
10:20 PM C  Noyes MN 10:20 PM C 
10:56 PM C  Hallock MN 10:56 PM C 
11:58 PM C  Warren MN 11:58 PM C 
12:55 AM C  Crookston MN 12:55 AM C 
2:07 AM C  Ada MN 2:07 AM C 
3:40 AM C  Barnesville MN 3:40 AM C 
4:29 AM C  Fergus Falls MN 4:29 AM C 
5:54 AM C  Alexandria MN 5:54 AM C 
6:45 AM C  Sauk Center MN 6:45 AM C 
8:05 AM C  Saint Cloud MN 8:10 AM C 
9:50 AM C  Minneapolis MN 10:00 AM C 
10:30 AM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN