Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 12
The Alexandrian
(Southbound)

Grand Forks ND to St Paul MN

340 miles.   8 hrs 27 min.

Through Service
to: To Chicago via CB&Q

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Cafe/Lounge Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Grand Forks ND 12:01 PM C 
12:21 PM C  Thompson ND 12:21 PM C 
12:56 PM C  Hillsboro ND 12:56 PM C 
1:50 PM C  Fargo ND 1:50 PM C 
1:54 PM C  Moorhead MN 1:54 PM C 
2:28 PM C  Barnesville MN 2:28 PM C 
3:15 PM C  Fergus Falls MN 3:15 PM C 
3:53 PM C  Evansville MN 3:53 PM C 
4:21 PM C  Alexandria MN 4:21 PM C 
5:10 PM C  Sauk Center MN 5:10 PM C 
5:40 PM C  Albany MN 5:40 PM C 
6:15 PM C  Saint Cloud MN 6:20 PM C 
7:42 PM C  Robbinsdale MN 7:42 PM C 
7:55 PM C  Minneapolis MN 8:03 PM C 
8:28 PM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN