Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 36
The Grand Forks and Duluth Night Express
(Eastbound)

Grand Rapids ND to Duluth MN

295 miles.   9 hrs 50 min.

Through Service
from: Winnipeg MB

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Grand Rapids ND 10:30 PM C 
10:36 PM C  East Grand Rapids MN 10:36 PM C 
11:20 PM C  Crookston MN 1:05 AM C 
1:32 AM C  Tilden Jct MN 1:32 AM C 
1:53 AM C  Erskine MN 1:53 AM C 
2:17 AM C  Fosston MN 2:17 AM C 
2:52 AM C  Bagley MN 2:52 AM C 
3:22 AM C  Wilton MN 3:22 AM C 
3:39 AM C  Bemidji MN 3:39 AM C 
3:57 AM C  Cass Lake MN 3:59 AM C 
4:54 AM C  Deer River MN 4:54 AM C 
5:20 AM C  Grand Rapids MN 5:20 AM C 
5:49 AM C  Swan River MN 5:49 AM C 
6:39 AM C  Brookston MN 6:39 AM C 
7:02 AM C  Cloquet MN 7:02 AM C 
7:07 AM C  Scanion MN 7:07 AM C 
7:17 AM C  Carlton MN 7:17 AM C 
7:45 AM C  Boylston WI 7:45 AM C 
8:05 AM C  Superior WI 8:05 AM C 
8:20 AM C  Duluth MN