Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 42
The Adventureland
(Southbound)

Shelby MT to Billings MT

334 miles.   10 hrs 20 min.

Through Service
from: Portland OR, Vancouver BC, Seattle, Spokane
to: Kansas City (via CB&Q)

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Shelby MT 8:35 PM M 
9:29 PM M  Conrad MT 9:29 PM M 
10:36 PM M  Power MT 10:36 PM M 
10:59 PM M  Vaughn MT 10:59 PM M 
11:20 PM M  Great Falls MT 11:30 PM M 
12:24 AM M  Armington MT 12:24 AM M 
1:47 AM M  Windham MT 1:47 AM M 
2:10 AM M  Moccasin MT 2:10 AM M 
3:09 AM M  Judith Gap MT 3:09 AM M 
4:33 AM M  Cushman MT 4:33 AM M 
6:25 AM M  Mossman MT 6:25 AM M 
6:55 AM M  Billings MT