Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 15
The Blue Ridge Limited
(Westbound)

Washington DC to Chicago IL

767 miles.   18 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
from: Baltimore via No 3 (Diplomat)

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

Return Name/Number/Route/Times


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Washington DC
9:00 PM E 
9:14 PM E  Silver Spring MD 9:14 PM E 
10:06 PM E  Brunswick MD 10:06 PM E 
10:48 PM E  Martinsburg WV 10:48 PM E 
12:30 AM E  Cumberland MD 12:35 AM E 
12:56 AM E  Hyndman PA 12:56 AM E 
2:32 AM E  Ohio Pyle PA 2:32 AM E 
3:03 AM E  Connellsville PA 3:08 AM E 
4:06 AM E  McKeesport PA 4:06 AM E 
4:33 AM E  P&LE Station
Pittsburgh PA
4:33 AM E 
5:42 AM E  New Castle PA 5:42 AM E 
6:18 AM E  Youngstown OH 6:18 AM E 
6:58 AM E  Ravenna OH 6:58 AM E 
7:40 AM E  Union Station
Akron OH
7:40 AM E 
7:52 AM E  Barberton OH 7:52 AM E 
9:10 AM E  Willard OH 9:15 AM E 
9:43 AM E  Tiffin OH 9:43 AM E 
10:00 AM E  Fostoria OH 10:00 AM E 
10:18 AM E  North Baltimore OH 10:18 AM E 
10:35 AM E  Deshler OH 10:35 AM E 
10:51 AM E  Holgate OH 10:51 AM E 
11:08 AM E  Defiance OH 11:08 AM E 
11:51 AM E  Auburn Jct IN 11:51 AM E 
11:59 AM E  Garrett IN 12:05 PM E 
12:45 PM E  Syracuse IN 12:45 PM E 
1:01 PM E  Nappanee IN 1:01 PM E 
1:25 PM C  Gary IN 1:25 PM C 
1:46 PM C  South Chicago IL 1:46 PM C 
2:30 PM C  Grand Central Station
Chicago IL