Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 21
The Washingtonian (Cleveland Section)
(Westbound)

Baltimore MD to Pittsburgh PA

334 miles.   12 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Camden Station
Baltimore MD
8:55 AM E 
9:00 AM E  Relay Jct MD 9:00 AM E 
9:45 AM E  Union Station
Washington DC
10:00 AM E 
10:14 AM E  Silver Spring MD 10:14 AM E 
11:09 AM E  Harpers Ferry WV 11:09 AM E 
11:35 AM E  Martinsburg WV 11:35 AM E 
1:10 PM E  Cumberland MD 1:15 PM E 
1:34 PM E  Hyndman PA 1:34 PM E 
2:29 PM E  Meyersdale PA 2:29 PM E 
2:41 PM E  Garrett PA 2:41 PM E 
2:56 PM E  Rockwood PA 2:56 PM E 
3:23 PM E  Confluence PA 3:23 PM E 
4:09 PM E  Connellsville PA 4:14 PM E 
4:45 PM E  West Newton PA 4:45 PM E 
5:12 PM E  McKeesport PA 5:12 PM E 
5:22 PM E  Braddock PA 5:22 PM E 
5:40 PM E  P&LE Station
Pittsburgh PA