Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 23
The West Virginian
(Westbound)

Washington DC to Parkersburg WV

351 miles.   12 hrs 15 min.

Through Service
from: Baltimore via No 7 (Shenandoah)
to: from Morgantown to Wash #3,

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Baltimore MD 10:22 PM E 
12:01 AM   Washington DC 12:05 AM E 
12:19 AM E  Silver Spring MD 12:19 AM E 
1:17 AM E  Brunswick MD 1:17 AM E 
2:00 AM E  Shenandoah Jct WV 2:00 AM E 
2:26 AM E  Martinsburg WV 2:26 AM E 
4:20 AM E  Cumberland MD 4:30 AM E 
5:04 AM E  Keyser WV 5:04 AM E 
5:21 AM E  Piedmont WV 5:21 AM E 
6:22 AM E  Mountain Lake Park MD 6:22 AM E 
6:32 AM E  Oakland MD 6:32 AM E 
7:21 AM E  M&K Jct WV 7:21 AM E 
8:20 AM E  Grafton WV 8:40 AM E 
9:28 AM E  Clarksburg WV 9:28 AM E 
9:51 AM E  Salem WV 9:51 AM E 
10:15 AM E  West Union WV 10:15 AM E 
10:40 AM E  Pennsboro WV 10:40 AM E 
11:01 AM E  Cornwallis WV 11:01 AM E 
11:08 AM E  Cairo WV 11:08 AM E 
12:20 PM E  Parkersburg WV