Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 53
The Great Lakes Limited
(Southbound)

Detroit MI to Cincinnati OH

265 miles.   6 hrs 35 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Detroit MI 3:00 PM E 
3:53 PM E  Pierre Marquette Station
Monroe MI
3:53 PM E 
4:33 PM E  Pierre Marquette Station
Toledo OH
4:40 PM E 
5:30 PM E  Deshler OH 5:30 PM E 
6:12 PM E  Lima OH 6:12 PM E 
6:29 PM E  Wapakoneta OH 6:29 PM E 
6:56 PM E  Sidney OH 6:56 PM E 
7:09 PM E  Piqua Crossing OH 7:09 PM E 
7:24 PM E  Troy OH 7:24 PM E 
7:52 PM E  CH&D Station
Dayton OH
7:57 PM E 
8:25 PM E  West Middletown OH 8:25 PM E 
8:45 PM E  CH&D Station
Hamilton OH
8:45 PM E 
9:23 PM E  Winton Place OH 9:23 PM E 
9:35 PM E  Union Station
Cincinnati OH