Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Rutland Railway, Num 65
The Green Mountain Flyer
(Northbound)

North Bennington VT to Rouses Point NY

161 miles.   4 hrs 43 min.

Through Service
from: New York NY via NYC, and Troy NY via B&M no 5606
to: Montreal QB via Canadian National

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Dining Car.

NYC from NY to Troy,B&M from Troy to White Creek,Rutland RR from White Creek to Rouses Point, Canadian Natl from Rouses Point to Montreal


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - North Bennington VT 1:27 PM E 
1:44 PM E  Arlington VT 1:44 PM E 
1:57 PM E  Manchester VT 1:57 PM E 
2:28 PM E  Wallingford VT 2:28 PM E 
2:50 PM E  Rutland VT 3:00 PM E 
3:09 PM E  Proctor VT 3:09 PM E 
3:26 PM E  Brandon VT 3:26 PM E 
3:49 PM E  Middlebury VT 3:49 PM E 
4:00 PM E  New Haven Jct VT 4:00 PM E 
4:09 PM E  Vergennes VT 4:09 PM E 
4:39 PM E  Burlington VT 4:49 PM E 
5:33 PM E  North Hero VT 5:33 PM E 
5:53 PM E  Alburgh VT 5:53 PM E 
6:10 PM E  Rouses Point NY