Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 5
The Cascadian
(Westbound)

Spokane WA to Seattle WA

330 miles.   10 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Cafe/Lounge Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Spokane WA 8:30 AM P 
9:36 AM P  Bluestem WA 9:36 AM P 
9:47 AM P  Harrington WA 9:47 AM P 
11:14 AM P  Adrian WA 11:14 AM P 
11:37 AM P  Ephrata WA 11:37 AM P 
12:36 PM P  Columbia River WA 12:36 PM P 
1:20 PM P  Wenatchee WA 1:20 PM P 
2:07 PM P  Leavenworth WA 2:07 PM P 
3:02 PM P  Berne WA 3:02 PM P 
3:22 PM P  Scenic WA 3:22 PM P 
3:58 PM P  Skykomish WA 3:58 PM P 
4:55 PM P  Sultan WA 4:55 PM P 
5:09 PM P  Monroe WA 5:09 PM P 
5:20 PM P  Snohomish WI 5:20 PM P 
5:56 PM P  Everett WA 5:56 PM P 
7:00 PM P  King Street Station
Seattle WA