Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 9
The Dakotan
(Westbound)

St Paul MN to Minot ND

547 miles.   18 hrs 10 min.

Through Service
from: Chicago via CBQ (The Burlington Zephyr)

Amenities ...

 Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Saint Paul MN
9:00 PM C 
9:25 PM C  Minneapolis MN 9:50 PM C 
10:11 PM C  Wayzata MN 10:11 PM C 
11:37 PM C  Litchfield MN 11:37 PM C 
12:45 AM C  Willmar MN 12:45 AM C 
1:27 AM C  Benson MN 1:27 AM C 
1:50 AM C  Morris MN 1:50 AM C 
3:32 AM C  Tintah MN 3:32 AM C 
3:43 AM C  Campbell MN 3:43 AM C 
4:35 AM C  Brackenridge MN 4:35 AM C 
4:40 AM C  Wahpeton MN 4:40 AM C 
5:55 AM C  Moorhead MN 5:55 AM C 
5:58 AM C  Fargo ND 6:20 AM C 
7:21 AM C  Hillsboro ND 7:21 AM C 
8:03 AM C  Thompson ND 8:03 AM C 
8:25 AM C  Grand Forks ND 8:55 AM C 
9:55 AM C  Larimore ND 9:55 AM C 
10:58 AM C  Lakota ND 10:58 AM C 
11:55 AM C  Devils Lake ND 11:55 AM C 
- - - Grand Harbor ND
12:10 PM C  Penn ND 12:10 PM C 
12:19 PM C  Churchs Ferry ND 12:19 PM C 
12:33 PM C  Leeds ND 12:33 PM C 
12:43 PM C  York ND 12:43 PM C 
1:35 PM C  Rugby ND 1:35 PM C 
2:05 PM C  Towner ND 2:05 PM C 
2:38 PM C  Granville ND 2:38 PM C 
2:58 PM C  Surrey ND 2:58 PM C 
3:10 PM C  Minot ND