Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Rutland Railway, Num 64
The Green Mountain Flyer
(Southbound)

Rouses Point NY to North Bennington VT

161 miles.   4 hrs 36 min.

Through Service
from: Montreal QB via Canadian National
to: Troy NY via B&M, and New York NY via NYC

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Rouses Point NY 11:11 AM E 
11:25 AM E  Alburgh VT 11:25 AM E 
11:47 AM E  North Hero VT 11:47 AM E 
12:25 PM E  Burlington VT 12:35 PM E 
1:07 PM E  Vergennes VT 1:07 PM E 
1:25 PM E  Middlebury VT 1:25 PM E 
1:48 PM E  Brandon VT 1:48 PM E 
2:04 PM E  Proctor VT 2:04 PM E 
2:15 PM E  Rutland VT 2:25 PM E 
2:39 PM E  Wallingford VT 2:39 PM E 
3:08 PM E  Manchester VT 3:08 PM E 
3:24 PM E  Arlington VT 3:24 PM E 
3:47 PM E  North Bennington VT