Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
New York Central & Hudson River Railroad, Num 39
The North Shore Limited
(Westbound)

New York NY to Buffalo NY

436 miles.   10 hrs 01 min.

Through Service
to: Chicago via LS&MS Train No 39

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Grand Central Terminal
New York NY
12:01 PM E 
12:27 PM E  Yonkers NY 12:27 PM E 
12:50 PM E  Harmon NY 12:50 PM E 
1:10 PM E  Peekskill NY 1:10 PM E 
1:34 PM E  Beacon NY 1:34 PM E 
1:56 PM E  Poughkeepsie NY 1:56 PM E 
2:15 PM E  Rhinecliff NY 2:15 PM E 
2:39 PM E  Greendale NY 2:39 PM E 
2:48 PM E  Hudson NY 2:48 PM E 
3:24 PM E  Albany NY 3:35 PM E 
4:05 PM E  Schenectady NY 4:05 PM E 
4:40 PM E  Fonda NY 4:40 PM E 
5:40 PM E  Utica NY 5:44 PM E 
6:19 PM E  Oneida NY 6:19 PM E 
6:51 PM E  Syracuse NY 6:57 PM E 
7:45 PM E  Lyons NY 7:45 PM E 
8:32 PM E  Rochester NY 8:37 PM E 
9:18 PM E  Batavia NY 9:18 PM E 
10:02 PM E  Central Terminal
Buffalo NY