Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Detroit & Mackinac Railway, Num 4
The New Yorker (Michigan Section)
(Southbound)

Alpena MI to Bay City MI

124 miles.   3 hrs 45 min.

Through Service
to: To Detroit via NYC Train No 208

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Alpena MI 8:00 AM E 
8:53 AM E  Harrisville MI 8:53 AM E 
9:03 AM E  Greenbush MI 9:03 AM E 
9:21 AM E  Oscoda MI 9:21 AM E 
9:43 AM E  East Tawas MI 9:43 AM E 
10:05 AM E  National City MI 10:05 AM E 
10:35 AM E  Omer MI 10:35 AM E 
10:58 AM E  Pinconning MI 10:58 AM E 
11:45 AM E  Bay City MI