Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Detroit & Mackinac Railway, Num 2
The Sunset (Michigan Section)
(Southbound)

Alpena MI to Bay City MI

124 miles.   3 hrs 45 min.

Through Service
from: From Cheboygan via No 12 (Interurban)
to: To Detroit via MC No 202

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Alpena MI 6:00 PM E 
6:55 PM E  Harrisville MI 6:55 PM E 
7:03 PM E  Greenbush MI 7:03 PM E 
7:20 PM E  Oscoda MI 7:20 PM E 
7:45 PM E  East Tawas MI 7:45 PM E 
8:05 PM E  National City MI 8:05 PM E 
8:30 PM E  Omer MI 8:30 PM E 
8:55 PM E  Pinconning MI 8:55 PM E 
9:45 PM E  Bay City MI