Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Central of Georgia Railway, Num 107
The Nancy Hanks II
(Northbound)

Streamliner

Savannah GA to Atlanta GA

294 miles.   6 hrs 00 min.

Through Service
from: via Macon, Dublin & Savannah then Seaboard

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.

Inaugurated July 17, 1947.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Savannah GA 7:30 AM E 
8:06 AM E  Guyton GA 8:06 AM E 
8:37 AM E  Dover GA 8:37 AM E 
9:03 AM E  Millen GA 9:03 AM E 
9:23 AM E  Midville GA 9:23 AM E 
9:27 AM E  Wadley GA 9:27 AM E 
10:10 AM E  Tennille GA 10:10 AM E 
10:48 AM E  Gordon GA 10:48 AM E 
11:15 AM E  Terminal Station
Macon GA
11:20 AM E 
12:07 PM E  Barnesville GA 12:07 PM E 
12:28 PM E  Griffin GA 12:28 PM E 
1:30 PM E  Terminal Station
Atlanta GA