Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Albany,Peekskill NY    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The North Star
11:47 PM NYC No.21 New York to Buffalo Cleveland via LS&MS
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Toronto-Boston
1:00 AM BA No.42 Albany to Boston  
1:20 AM NYC No.52 Buffalo to New York  
The Genesee
2:45 AM NYC No.36 Syracuse to New York  
The Iroquois
3:20 AM NYC No.34 Buffalo to New York  
The New York Special
4:04 AM NYC No.44 Buffalo to New York  
The Fifth Avenue Special
4:41 AM NYC No.6 Buffalo to New York  
The Boston Special
4:45 AM BA No.46 Albany to Boston  
The Interstate Express
4:45 AM BA No.46 Albany to Boston  
4:50 AM BA No.44 Albany to Boston  
The Cleveland Limited
4:55 AM NYC No.58 Buffalo to New York  
The New England States
5:20 AM BA No.28 Albany to Boston  
The Wolverine
5:30 AM NYC No.8 Buffalo to New York  
The Southwestern
5:40 AM BA No.0 Albany to Boston  
The Detroiter
5:55 AM NYC No.48 Buffalo to New York  
The Commodore Vanderbilt
6:08 AM NYC No.68 Buffalo to New York  
The Ohio State Limited
6:20 AM NYC No.16 Buffalo to New York  
The Twentieth Century Limited
6:30 AM NYC No.26 Buffalo to New York  
The New England Wolverine
6:50 AM BA No.98 Albany to Boston  
7:00 AM BA No.6 Albany to Boston  
The Wolverine (Boston Section)
7:00 AM BA No.18 Albany to Boston  
8:00 AM NYC No.268 Buffalo to New York  
The Water Level Limited
9:15 AM NYC No.10 Buffalo to New York  
The Knickerbocker
9:40 AM NYC No.24 Buffalo to New York  
The Pacemaker
9:43 AM NYC No.2 Buffalo to New York  
The Knickerbocker (Boston Section)
10:00 AM BA No.124 Albany to Boston  
The Lake Shore Limited
11:36 AM NYC No.22 Buffalo to New York  
11:40 AM BA No.22 Albany to Boston  
The Minute Man
11:50 AM BM No.58 Albany to Boston  
1:03 PM BM No.60 Albany to Boston  
The Henry Hudson
2:30 PM NYC No.72 Buffalo to New York  
The Mohawk
2:35 PM NYC No.40 Buffalo to New York  
The North Shore Limited
3:05 PM NYC No.40 Buffalo to New York  
The Missourian
3:47 PM NYC No.38 Buffalo to New York  
The North Shore Limited (Boston Section)
3:53 PM BA No.40 Albany to Boston  
4:29 PM NYC No.90 Buffalo to New York  
The Advanced Forest City
4:59 PM NYC No.90 Buffalo to New York  
The Albany - Boston
5:30 PM BA No.514 Albany to Boston  
The Advanced Empire State Express
6:30 PM NYC No.96 Syracuse to New York  
The Empire State Express
6:50 PM NYC No.50 Buffalo to New York  
The DeWitt Clinton
8:38 PM NYC No.96 Buffalo to New York  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:05 AM DH No.7 Albany to Rouses Point Montreal via NJRR
6:45 AM NYC No.705 Albany to Troy  
6:45 AM DH No.1 Albany to Rouses Point  
11:50 AM NYC No.711 Albany to Troy  
12:15 PM DH No.3 Albany to Whitehall  
The Laurentian
12:38 PM DH No.35 Albany to Rouses Point Montreal QB
1:03 PM NYC No.769 Albany to Troy  
5:15 PM DH No.5 Albany to Plattsburg  
7:45 PM DH No.41 Albany to Lake George  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:50 AM WS No.6 Albany to Weehawken Weehawken NJ to New York City via Ferry
6:05 AM WS No.26 Albany to Weehawken Weehawken NJ to New York City via Ferry
The Hendrick Hudson
6:35 AM NYC No.154 Albany to New York  
The Hudson River Express
8:05 AM NYC No.168 Albany to New York  
The Upstate Special
9:00 AM NYC No.138 Utica to New York  
9:55 AM WS No.8 Albany to Weehawken Weehawken NJ to New York City via Ferry
10:05 AM NYC No.342 Albany to New York  
The Mohawk (Troy Section)
1:05 PM NYC No.54 Troy to New York  
3:10 PM WS No.2 Albany to Weehawken Weehawken NJ to New York City via Ferry
The Laurentian
5:10 PM NYC No.134 Albany to New York  
5:25 PM NYC No.194 Albany to New York  
5:50 PM WS No.18 Albany to Weehawken Weehawken NJ to New York City via Ferry
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Niagara
12:40 AM NYC No.29 New York to Buffalo  
The Fast Mail
1:44 AM NYC No.35 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 35
The Iroquois
2:15 AM NYC No.35 New York to Buffalo  
The South Shore Express
5:30 AM NYC No.43 New York to Buffalo  
The Intercity Express
6:15 AM NYC No.335 Albany to Syracuse  
7:05 AM DH No.202 Albany to Binghamton  
The Westerner (Albany-Cleveland)
7:30 AM NYC No.73 Albany to Buffalo  
The Mail (Buffalo Section)
8:28 AM NYC No.9 New York to Buffalo  
The Syracuse Local
10:40 AM NYC No.107 New York to Syracuse  
The DeWitt Clinton
11:00 AM NYC No.95 New York to Buffalo  
The Advanced Empire State Express
11:30 AM NYC No.55 New York to Syracuse  
The Empire State Express
11:49 AM NYC No.51 New York to Buffalo  
The Mohawk
12:51 PM NYC No.5 New York to Buffalo  
The North Shore Limited
3:35 PM NYC No.39 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 39
3:46 PM NYC No.441 Albany to Syracuse  
4:15 PM DH No.208 Albany to Binghamton  
The Advanced Knickerbocker
5:00 PM NYC No.49 Albany to Buffalo  
The Knickerbocker
5:23 PM NYC No.41 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 41
The Berkshire
5:45 PM NYC No.49 Albany to Buffalo  
The Advanced Commodore Vanderbilt
6:01 PM NYC No.37 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 37
The Pacemaker
6:26 PM NYC No.1 New York to Buffalo Chicago
The Ohio State Limited
6:45 PM NYC No.15 New York to Buffalo  
The Commodore Vanderbilt
7:00 PM NYC No.67 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS No 67
The Upstate Special
7:40 PM NYC No.367 New York to Utica  
The Water Level Limited
7:50 PM NYC No.267 New York to Buffalo  
The Twentieth Century Limited
8:13 PM NYC No.25 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS No 25
The New England States
8:50 PM NYC No.27 Albany to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS No 27
The New England Wolverine
8:55 PM NYC No.33 Albany to Buffalo  
The Wolverine
9:05 PM NYC No.17 New York to Buffalo  
The Lake Shore Limited
9:33 PM NYC No.19 New York to Buffalo  
10:10 PM NYC No.453 Albany to Syracuse  
The Detroiter
10:22 PM NYC No.47 New York to Buffalo  
The Southwestern Limited
10:26 PM NYC No.11 New York to Buffalo  
The Interstate Express
11:05 PM NYC No.33 Albany to Buffalo  
The Ontarian
11:20 PM NYC No.21 New York to Buffalo Toronto via MC, TH&B, CP Nos 371
The Cleveland Limited
11:26 PM NYC No.57 New York to Buffalo Cleveland via LS&MS No 57