Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Amarillo,Little Rock TX    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Scout
6:20 AM ATSF No.2 Los Angeles to Chicago Lamy to Santa Fe, San Bern to Riveside, LA to SD
The Cherokee
10:50 AM RI No.14 Tucumcari to Memphis  
The Memphis - Californian
12:10 PM RI No.112 Tucumcari to Memphis  
The Grand Canyon Limited
1:30 PM ATSF No.24 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Choctaw Rocket
2:45 PM RI No.52 Amarillo to Memphis  
The San Francisco Chief
5:40 PM ATSF No.2 San Francisco to Chicago  
The Grand Canyon (Southern Section)
6:05 PM ATSF No.24 Winslow to Kansas City Chicago via No 124
The Choctaw Rockette
9:30 PM RI No.52 Amarillo to Memphis  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
8:15 AM ATSF No.53 Amarillo to La Junta  
9:45 AM FWD No.28 Dallas to Texline Pueblo and Denver via Colorado & Southern RR
9:30 PM RI No.998 Amarillo to Liberal  
The Texas Zephyr
10:15 PM FWD No.22 Dallas to Texline Pueblo and Denver via Colorado & Southern RR
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Texas Zephyr
12:25 AM FWD No.21 Texline to Dallas  
9:35 AM ATSF No.93 Amarillo to Lubbock  
11:05 AM FWD No.27 Texline to Dallas  
2:00 PM ATSF No.95 Amarillo to Sweetwater  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Scout
12:40 AM ATSF No.1 Chicago to Los Angeles Santa Fe, Phoenix, San Diego
The Grand Canyon (Southern Section)
9:30 AM ATSF No.23 Kansas City to Winslow Los Angeles via No 123
The San Francisco Chief
9:40 AM ATSF No.1 Chicago to San Francisco Oakland to San Francisco CA via Bus
The Grand Canyon Limited
1:05 PM ATSF No.23 Chicago to Los Angeles Lamy to Santa Fe, San Bern to Riveside, LA to SD
The Cherokee
4:50 PM RI No.15 Memphis to Tucumcari Los Angeles via SP No 39 (The Imperial)
The Memphis - Californian
9:50 PM RI No.111 Memphis to Tucumcari El Paso, Phoenix, Los Angeles