Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Ashtabula OH    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:49 AM LSMS No.18 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Chicagoan
7:48 AM LSMS No.90 Chicago to Buffalo  
The City of Cleveland
9:49 AM NKP No.6 Chicago to Buffalo New York via Lackawanna No 10 (New York Mail)
9:50 AM LSMS No.60 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Easterner
2:37 PM LSMS No.74 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Buffalo Local
5:47 PM LSMS No.244 Cleveland to Buffalo  
The Great Lakes
5:52 PM LSMS No.208 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Interstate Express
7:05 PM LSMS No.33 Chicago to Buffalo To Columbus Via T&OC No 8
The New Yorker
7:22 PM NKP No.8 Chicago to Buffalo New York via Lackawanna No 8 (New Yorker)
The Fifth Avenue Special
8:16 PM LSMS No.6 Chicago to Buffalo New York City via NYCRR
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pittsburg-Buffalo Express
2:55 AM LSMS No.272 Youngstown to Buffalo  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
4:18 AM TOC No.279 Ashtabula to Youngstown  
11:00 AM TOC No.151 Ashtabula to Youngstown To Pittsburgh via P&LE No 151
The Interstate Express (Youngstown Section)
11:00 AM LSMS No.151 Ashtabula to Youngstown To Pittsburgh via P&LE No 10
8:20 PM TOC No.83 Ashtabula to Youngstown To Pittsburgh via P&LE No 83
The Pittsburg Express
8:20 PM LSMS No.83 Ashtabula to Youngstown To Pittsburgh via P&LE No 34
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
2:20 AM LSMS No.132 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Buffalo-Pittsburgh Express
4:18 AM LSMS No.279 Buffalo to Youngstown To Pittsburgh via P&LE No 38
The Cleveland Mail
5:35 AM LSMS No.209 Buffalo to Cleveland  
The Westerner
8:06 AM NKP No.7 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Westerner (Albany-Cleveland)
3:25 PM LSMS No.73 Buffalo to Cleveland  
The Cleveland Express (Buffalo Section)
8:15 PM LSMS No.83 Buffalo to Cleveland  
The Forest City
9:51 PM LSMS No.89 Buffalo to Chicago  
The City of Chicago
10:30 PM NKP No.5 Buffalo to Chicago