Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Aurora,Mendota IL    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The American Royal Zephyr
6:35 AM CBQ No.56 Kansas City to Chicago  
The Black Hawk
6:40 AM CBQ No.48 Minneapolis to Chicago St Louis (via Train No 48 St Louis Section)
The Ak-Sar-Ben Zephyr
6:55 AM CBQ No.30 Lincoln to Chicago  
The Black Hawk
7:07 AM CBQ No.48 Minneapolis to Chicago  
The Mainstreeter
7:07 AM CBQ No.48 Minneapolis to Chicago  
The Western Star
7:07 AM CBQ No.48 St Paul to Chicago  
7:12 AM CBQ No.32 Mendota to Chicago  
The Denver Zephyr
8:20 AM CBQ No.10 Denver to Chicago  
The American Royal
8:25 AM CBQ No.56 Kansas City to Chicago  
10:00 AM CBQ No.42 Rockford to Chicago  
11:01 AM CBQ No.4 Burlington to Chicago  
The Exposition Flyer
11:05 AM CBQ No.40 Denver to Chicago  
The California Zephyr
12:15 PM CBQ No.18 Denver to Chicago New York via PRR, B&O and NYC
The North Coast Limited
12:59 PM CBQ No.26 St Paul to Chicago  
The Empire Builder
1:18 PM CBQ No.32 St Paul to Chicago  
The Morning Zephyr
2:13 PM CBQ No.22 Minneapolis to Chicago  
The Coloradan
6:40 PM CBQ No.6 Denver to Chicago  
The Kansas City Zephyr
7:15 PM CBQ No.36 Kansas City to Chicago  
7:20 PM CBQ No.52 Minneapolis to Chicago  
7:30 PM CBQ No.6 Omaha to Chicago  
The Ak-Sar-Ben
7:57 PM CBQ No.12 Lincoln to Chicago  
The Nebraska Zephyr
8:02 PM CBQ No.12 Lincoln to Chicago  
The Afternoon Zephyr
10:20 PM CBQ No.24 Minneapolis to Chicago  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
10:05 AM CBQ No.111 Aurora to Streator  
5:10 PM CBQ No.133 Aurora to Streator  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Metropolitan Special
12:51 AM BO No.11 Philadelphia to St Louis Cincinnati and St Louis
The Morning Zephyr
9:32 AM CBQ No.21 Chicago to Minneapolis  
10:01 AM CBQ No.9 Chicago to Ottumwa  
The Nebraska Zephyr
10:07 AM CBQ No.11 Chicago to Lincoln  
10:48 AM CBQ No.45 Chicago to Minneapolis  
The North Coast Limited
12:06 PM CBQ No.25 Chicago to St Paul Seattle and Portland via Northern Pacific
The Kansas City Zephyr
1:07 PM CBQ No.35 Chicago to Kansas City  
The Empire Builder
2:34 PM CBQ No.31 Chicago to St Paul Seattle and Portland via Great Northern
The California Zephyr
4:06 PM CBQ No.17 Chicago to Denver  
The Afternoon Zephyr
4:32 PM CBQ No.23 Chicago to Minneapolis  
5:00 PM CBQ No.41 Chicago to Rockford  
5:35 PM CBQ No.33 Aurora to Clinton  
The Ak-Sar-Ben
6:53 PM CBQ No.5 Chicago to Lincoln  
The Black Hawk
9:50 PM CBQ No.47 Chicago to Minneapolis  
The American Royal
10:36 PM CBQ No.55 Chicago to Kansas City  
The American Royal Zephyr
10:36 PM CBQ No.55 Chicago to Kansas City  
11:08 PM CBQ No.3 Chicago to Denver  
The Ak-Sar-Ben Zephyr
11:39 PM CBQ No.3 Chicago to Denver  
The Mainstreeter
11:51 PM CBQ No.47 Chicago to Minneapolis Seattle and Portland via Northern Pacific
The Western Star
11:51 PM CBQ No.47 Chicago to St Paul Seattle and Portland via Great Northern No 3
The Black Hawk
11:51 PM CBQ No.47 Chicago to Minneapolis