Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Baltimore,Havre-de-Grace MD    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Metropolitan Special
1:49 AM BO No.12 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Metropolitan Special
2:04 AM BO No.12 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Tennessean
2:50 AM PBW No.108 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Fast Flying Virginian
5:18 AM PBW No.112 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 112
The Statesman
6:25 AM PBW No.561 Baltimore to Washington  
The Chicago-Pittsburgh-Washington Express
7:28 AM BO No.10 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Central of NJ
7:50 AM WM No.20 Union Bridge to Baltimore  
The Liberty Limited
8:10 AM PBW No.555 Baltimore to Washington  
The National Limited
8:40 AM BO No.2 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The National Limited
8:46 AM BO No.2 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
9:35 AM WM No.6 Hagerstown to Baltimore  
The Capitol Limited
9:55 AM BO No.6 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Capitol Limited
10:09 AM BO No.6 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Diplomat
1:10 PM BO No.4 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Diplomat
1:16 PM BO No.4 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
5:39 PM WM No.2 Cumberland to Baltimore  
The Shenandoah
5:40 PM BO No.8 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Shenandoah
5:46 PM BO No.8 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Daylight Speedliner
6:39 PM BO No.22 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The New York Night Express
1:45 AM BO No.528 Washington to Philadelphia New York via Central of NJ
The Edison
1:50 AM PBW No.102 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Florida Mail
1:50 AM PBW No.100 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Pennsylvania Limited (Washington Section)
2:00 AM PBW No.102 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 102
The New York Night Express
2:07 AM BO No.528 Washington to Philadelphia New York via Central of NJ
The Washington and Philadelphia Express
2:45 AM PBW No.400 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Piedmont Limited
2:50 AM PBW No.108 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Edison
3:00 AM PBW No.108 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 108
3:10 AM NCEN No.513 Baltimore to Harrisburg  
The Crescent Limited
5:30 AM PBW No.118 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Augusta Special
5:30 AM PBW No.118 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Asheville Special
5:30 AM PBW No.118 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Palmland
5:40 AM PBW No.112 Washington to Philadelphia  
5:45 AM PBW No.402 Baltimore to Philadelphia  
7:05 AM PBW No.406 Baltimore to Philadelphia  
The Silver Meteor
7:10 AM PBW No.114 Washington to Philadelphia  
7:12 AM NCEN No.435 Baltimore to Parkton  
The Morning Congressional
7:25 AM PBW No.120 Washington to Philadelphia  
7:35 AM MPA No.3 Baltimore to York  
The Potomac
7:43 AM PBW No.120 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 120
8:07 AM BO No.60 Singerly to Baltimore  
The Morning Keystone
8:41 AM PBW No.124 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Peach Queen
8:41 AM PBW No.124 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Pelican
8:41 AM PBW No.124 Washington to Philadelphia New York
The Black Diamond (Philadelphia Section)
8:43 AM BO No.0 Washington to Philadelphia  
8:47 AM PBW No.414 Baltimore to Perryville Philadelphia and New York via No 126
The Buffalo Day Express
8:58 AM NCEN No.571 Baltimore to Harrisburg  
9:03 AM NCEN No.571 Baltimore to Harrisburg  
The Southerner
9:20 AM PBW No.148 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Legislator
9:32 AM PBW No.126 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 126
The Silver Comet
10:26 AM PBW No.174 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Colonial
10:26 AM PBW No.174 Washington to Philadelphia NY via PRR No 174 To Boston via NHRR No 176
The Midday Congressional
11:41 AM PBW No.130 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Silver Star
11:41 AM PBW No.130 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Judiciary
11:45 AM PBW No.130 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 130
12:25 PM PBW No.430 Baltimore to Perryville Philadelphia and New York via No 132
The Senator
12:26 PM PBW No.176 Washington to Philadelphia NY via PRR No 176 To Boston via NHRR No 176
The Birmingham Special
12:26 PM PBW No.123 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Representative
1:48 PM PBW No.132 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 132
The St Louisan
2:02 PM NCEN No.53 Baltimore to Harrisburg  
The Marylander
2:10 PM BO No.504 Washington to Philadephia  
The John Wilkes (Washington Section)
2:13 PM BO No.0 Washington to Philadelphia To Buffalo via Reading and Lehigh Vly No 29
The Marylander
2:19 PM BO No.504 Washington to Philadephia  
2:29 PM PBW No.412 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR
The Sunland
2:41 PM PBW No.142 Washington to Philadelphia  
3:00 PM MPA No.7 Baltimore to York  
3:18 PM NCEN No.595 Baltimore to Harrisburg  
The Patriot
3:41 PM PBW No.170 Washington to Philadelphia South of Washington - Cotton States Special
The Royal Blue
4:23 PM BO No.28 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Montrealer
4:26 PM PBW No.168 Washington to Philadelphia New York & Montreal via No 168
The Maple Leaf (Washington Section)
4:28 PM BO No.0 Washington to Philadelphia To Buffalo via Reading and Lehigh Vly No. 7
The Royal Blue
4:29 PM BO No.28 Washington to Philadelphia  
4:32 PM NCEN No.439 Baltimore to Parkton  
The Afternoon Congressional
4:40 PM PBW No.152 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Congressional
4:41 PM PBW No.152 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 152
5:19 PM PBW No.420 Washington to Philadelphia  
5:24 PM NCEN No.441 Baltimore to Parkton  
5:33 PM BO No.156 Washington to Baltimore  
5:40 PM PBW No.418 Baltimore to Philadelphia New York via PRR
The Embassy
5:44 PM PBW No.154 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Executive
5:46 PM PBW No.154 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 154
The Red Arrow
5:55 PM NCEN No.81 Baltimore to Harrisburg  
6:14 PM BO No.154 Washington to Baltimore  
The Liberty Limited
6:15 PM NCEN No.57 Baltimore to Harrisburg  
6:33 PM NCEN No.443 Baltimore to Parkton  
The Mount Vernon
6:46 PM PBW No.156 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 156
The Philadelphia Express (Washington Section)
7:01 PM BO No.36 Washington to Baltimore Washington to Wayne Jct (Philadelphia)
The Star (Philadelphia Section)
7:07 PM BO No.0 Washington to Philadelphia To Buffalo via Reading and Lehigh Vly (No 11)
The Evening Keystone
7:41 PM PBW No.158 Washington to Philadelphia  
7:43 PM NCEN No.523 Baltimore to Harrisburg  
The Arlington
7:48 PM PBW No.158 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 158
The Northern Express
8:52 PM NCEN No.575 Baltimore to Harrisburg  
The Dominion Express
8:52 PM NCEN No.575 Baltimore to Harrisburg  
The Constitution
8:55 PM PBW No.160 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 160
The President
8:56 PM PBW No.160 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Canadaigua Dominion Express
8:57 PM NCEN No.575 Baltimore to Harrisburg  
The Akronite and Clevelander
9:17 PM NCEN No.539 Baltimore to Harrisburg  
The Speaker
9:45 PM PBW No.178 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 178
9:50 PM PBW No.162 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 162
11:20 PM NCEN No.445 Baltimore to Parkton  
The Federal
11:42 PM PBW No.172 Washington to Philadelphia New York (via PRR) Boston (via NH)
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:24 AM PBW No.167 Baltimore to Washington  
1:00 AM No.1 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The Piedmont Limited
1:15 AM PBW No.135 Philadelphia to Washington  
1:24 AM PBW No.135 Phildelphia to Washington  
The Alexandria
1:35 AM PBW No.159 Philadelphia to Washington New Orleans via Southern RR (Piedmont)
2:40 AM BO No.151 Baltimore to Washington  
The Midnight Keystone
3:35 AM PBW No.103 Philadelphia to Washington  
4:07 AM PBW No.431 Chester to Washington  
The Florida Mail
4:15 AM PBW No.101 Philadelphia to Washington Richmond
The New York-Washington Express
4:17 AM PBW No.151 Philadelphia to Washington (South of Wash - Tennessean)
5:00 AM No.3 Baltimore to Annapolis  
5:20 AM BO No.139 Baltimore to Washington  
5:33 AM PBW No.407 Baltimore to Washington  
The Edison
5:55 AM PBW No.103 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Baltimore-Washington Night Express
5:59 AM BO No.511 Philadelphia to Washington From Washington to St Louis via #11
6:10 AM No.5 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The Baltimore-Washington Night Express
6:15 AM BO No.511 Philadelphia to Washington From Washington to St Louis via #11
6:20 AM BO No.107 Baltimore to Washington  
6:23 AM BO No.141 Baltimore to Washington  
The New York-Washington Night Express (Sunrise)
6:30 AM PBW No.107 Philadelphia to Washington  
6:37 AM PBW No.411 Baltimore to Washington  
6:40 AM No.7 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The American (Baltimore Section)
6:55 AM PBW No.505 Baltimore to Washington  
7:05 AM PBW No.409 Baltimore to Popes Creek  
7:05 AM BO No.111 Baltimore to Washington  
7:10 AM No.9 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The New York-Washington Express (Morning)
7:13 AM PBW No.119 Philadelphia to Washington Miami via ACL (Palmland)
The Penn Texas (Washington Section)
7:20 AM PBW No.536 Baltimore to Washington  
7:20 AM PBW No.413 Baltimore to Washington  
The Clevelander
7:20 AM PBW No.536 Baltimore to Washington  
7:25 AM BO No.143 Baltimore to Washington  
7:30 AM BO No.143 Baltimore to Washington  
7:40 AM No.11 Baltimore to Annapolis  
7:45 AM BO No.145 Baltimore to Washington  
The Liberty Limited
7:46 AM PBW No.58 Baltimore to Washington  
The Dominion Express
7:46 AM PBW No.574 Baltimore to Washington  
The Northern Express
7:46 AM PBW No.575 Baltimore to Washington  
The Red Arrow
7:47 AM PBW No.583 Baltimore to Washington  
7:50 AM BO No.145 Baltimore to Washington  
The Liberty Limited (Advanced)
7:57 AM PBW No.559 Baltimore to Washington  
8:15 AM No.13 Baltimore to Annapolis  
8:45 AM No.15 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The Philadelphia and Washington Express
9:08 AM PBW No.401 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Morning Congressional
9:39 AM PBW No.131 Philadelphia to Washington  
9:45 AM No.17 Baltimore to Annapolis  
9:47 AM PBW No.131 Philadelphia to Washington  
9:52 AM PBW No.529 Baltimore to Washington  
10:12 AM PBW No.403 Philadelphia to Washington  
The President
10:35 AM PBW No.111 Philadelphia to Washington  
10:43 AM PBW No.543 Baltimore to Washington  
10:45 AM No.19 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The Speaker
10:48 AM PBW No.109 Philadelphia to Washington  
11:00 AM BO No.149 Baltimore to Washington  
The Washingtonian
11:41 AM PBW No.169 Philadelphia to Washington  
11:45 AM No.21 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The Legislator
11:47 AM PBW No.111 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Maple Leaf (Washington Section)
11:57 AM BO No.0 Philadelphia to Washington  
12:30 PM PBW No.169 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Silver Star
12:37 PM PBW No.115 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Royal Blue
12:38 PM BO No.27 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Royal Blue
12:45 PM BO No.27 Philadelphia to Washington  
12:45 PM No.23 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The Judiciary
1:42 PM PBW No.121 Philadelphia to Washington Miami via Seaboard
1:45 PM No.25 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The Sunland
2:35 PM PBW No.123 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Midday Congressional
2:35 PM PBW No.123 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Birmingham Special
2:35 PM PBW No.176 Philadelphia to Washington  
2:45 PM No.27 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The Potomac
2:50 PM PBW No.123 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Representative
3:41 PM PBW No.125 Philadelphia to Washington Louisville via C&O
3:45 PM No.29 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The Silver Comet
3:59 PM PBW No.125 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Midday Keystone
3:59 PM PBW No.125 Philadelphia to Washington  
4:18 PM PBW No.553 Baltimore to Washington  
4:20 PM No.31 Baltimore to Annapolis  
4:45 PM No.33 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The Executive
4:50 PM PBW No.129 Philadelphia to Washington  
5:05 PM BO No.157 Baltimore to Washington  
5:05 PM BO No.61 Baltimore to Singerly  
5:10 PM BO No.61 Baltimore to Singerly  
5:15 PM No.35 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The Crescent Limited
5:15 PM PBW No.149 Phiiladelphia to Washington  
The Asheville Special
5:15 PM PBW No.149 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Augusta Special
5:15 PM PBW No.149 Philadelphia to Washington  
5:19 PM PBW No.419 Baltimore to Washington  
The Pennsylvania Limited (Washington Section)
5:25 PM PBW No.554 Baltimore to Washington  
5:40 PM BO No.159 Baltimore to Washington  
5:45 PM No.37 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The Colonial
5:57 PM PBW No.175 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Silver Meteor
6:15 PM PBW No.113 Philadelphia to Washington  
6:15 PM No.39 Baltimore to Annapolis  
6:20 PM BO No.165 Baltimore to Washington  
6:45 PM No.41 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The Embassy
6:46 PM PBW No.155 Philadelphia to Washington Richmond VA (Seaboard Railway Express)
The Senator
6:54 PM PBW No.177 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Congressional
7:24 PM PBW No.153 Philadelphia to Washington Richmond via Seaboard (Robert E Lee)
The Afternoon Congressional
7:24 PM PBW No.153 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Southerner
7:39 PM PBW No.157 Philadelphia to Washington  
7:45 PM No.43 Baltimore to Annapolis  
7:59 PM PBW No.563 Baltimore to Washington  
8:45 PM No.45 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The Marylander
8:47 PM BO No.523 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Marylander
8:55 PM BO No.523 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Passenger Mail and Express
8:56 PM PBW No.155 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Asa Packer (Washington Section)
9:02 PM BO No.26 Philadelphia to Washington  
9:30 PM BO No.167 Baltimore to Washington  
The Peach Queen
9:37 PM PBW No.157 Philadelphia to Washington  
9:45 PM No.47 Baltimore to Annapolis  
9:47 PM PBW No.565 Baltimore to Washington  
9:56 PM PBW No.429 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Mount Vernon
10:06 PM PBW No.137 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Pelican
10:06 PM PBW No.137 Philadelphia to Washington Knoxville, Chattanooga, Birmingham, New Orleans
The Washington Express
10:18 PM PBW No.570 Baltimore to Washington  
The Mount Vernon
10:35 PM PBW No.143 Philadelphia to Washington (South of Wash - Palmland)
10:45 PM No.49 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The Patriot
11:04 PM PBW No.171 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Constitution
11:35 PM PBW No.147 Philadelphia to Washington  
11:45 PM No.51 Baltimore to Annapolis  
The Palmland
11:45 PM PBW No.143 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Arlington
11:45 PM PBW No.143 Philadelphia to Washington  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Tennessean
3:35 AM PBW No.103 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Metropolitan Special
5:47 AM BO No.11 Philadelphia to St Louis Cincinnati and St Louis
The Metropolitan Special
6:10 AM BO No.11 Philadelphia to St Louis Cincinnati and St Louis
The Federal
7:45 AM PBW No.173 Philadelphia to Washington  
7:55 AM WM No.3 Baltimore to Cumberland Elkins WV via No 9
8:05 AM WM No.3 Baltimore to Cumberland Elkins WV via No 9
The Washingtonian (Cleveland Section)
8:55 AM BO No.21 Baltimore to Pittsburgh  
The Daylight Speedliner
9:40 AM BO No.21 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh  
The Capitol Limited
4:15 PM BO No.5 Philadelphia to Chicago  
The Capitol Limited
4:20 PM BO No.5 Philadelphia to Chicago  
The Columbian
4:20 PM BO No.25 Baltimore to Chicago slumbercoach service in 1961, strata dome lounge
The National Limited
4:20 PM BO No.1 Philadelphia to St Louis Dallas, San Antonio via Frisco No 1
4:35 PM WM No.5 Baltimore to Hagerstown  
The Ambassador (Detroit Section)
4:35 PM BO No.19 Baltimore to Toledo Detroit via Michigan Central
4:42 PM WM No.5 Baltimore to Hagerstown  
The National Limited
5:11 PM BO No.1 Philadelphia to St Louis Dallas, San Antonio via Frisco No 1
5:25 PM WM No.21 Baltimore to Union Bridge  
5:30 PM BO No.47 Baltimore to Mount Airy  
5:30 PM WM No.21 Baltimore to Union Bridge  
The Spirit of St Louis
7:05 PM NCEN No.21 Baltimore to Harrisburg  
The Cleveland Night Express
7:20 PM BO No.17 Washington to Cleveland  
The Diplomat
8:22 PM BO No.3 Philadelphia to St Louis at North Vernon to Louisville
The Diplomat
8:30 PM BO No.3 Philadelphia to St Louis at North Vernon to Louisville
The Shenandoah
10:07 PM BO No.7 Philadelphia to Chicago  
The Shenandoah
10:15 PM BO No.7 Philadelphia to Chicago  
The West Virginian
10:22 PM BO No.23 Washington to Parkersburg from Morgantown to Wash #3,
The Statesman
11:43 PM NCEN No.51 Baltimore to Harrisburg