Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Batavia NY    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Cayuga
1:45 AM NYC No.142 Buffalo to Albany  
The Lake Shore Limited
6:20 AM NYC No.22 Buffalo to New York  
The Niagara
8:55 AM NYC No.58 Buffalo to Albany  
The Missourian
10:34 AM NYC No.38 Buffalo to New York  
The Black Diamond
10:48 AM LV No.10 Buffalo to New York  
The Advanced Forest City
11:55 AM NYC No.90 Buffalo to New York  
The DeWitt Clinton
2:54 PM NYC No.96 Buffalo to New York  
The Toronto-Boston
5:36 PM NYC No.42 Buffalo to Albany Boston via B&A
The Easterner
5:46 PM NYC No.74 Buffalo to Albany  
5:56 PM NYC No.52 Buffalo to New York  
The Major
9:14 PM LV No.4 Buffalo to New York  
The Iroquois
9:52 PM NYC No.34 Buffalo to New York  
The New York Special
10:52 PM NYC No.44 Buffalo to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:56 AM NYC No.165 Syracuse to Buffalo  
The Buffalo Special
12:56 AM NYC No.169 Syracuse to Buffalo  
The Niagara
6:08 AM NYC No.29 New York to Buffalo  
The Tuscarora
7:38 AM NYC No.99 New York to Buffalo  
The Genesee
7:53 AM NYC No.63 New York to Buffalo  
The South Shore Express
12:16 PM NYC No.43 New York to Buffalo  
The Westerner (Albany-Cleveland)
12:23 PM NYC No.73 Albany to Buffalo  
The DeWitt Clinton
3:54 PM NYC No.95 New York to Buffalo  
The Mail (Buffalo Section)
4:07 PM NYC No.9 New York to Buffalo  
The Mohawk
7:10 PM NYC No.5 New York to Buffalo  
The North Shore Limited
9:18 PM NYC No.39 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 39