Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Beacon NY    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The New York Special
5:44 AM NYC No.44 Buffalo to New York  
The Fifth Avenue Special
6:12 AM NYC No.6 Buffalo to New York  
The Lake Shore Limited
1:11 PM NYC No.22 Buffalo to New York  
The Missourian
5:28 PM NYC No.38 Buffalo to New York  
The Advanced Empire State Express
8:06 PM NYC No.96 Syracuse to New York  
The DeWitt Clinton
10:26 PM NYC No.96 Buffalo to New York  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Seneca
1:55 AM NYC No.61 New York to Albany  
5:12 AM NYC No.199 New York to Albany  
8:40 AM NYC No.175 New York to Poughkeepsie  
The Laurentian
10:56 AM NYC No.143 New York to Troy Montreal
The Laurentian
11:25 AM NYC No.55 New York to Albany  
12:32 PM NYC No.93 New York to Albany  
3:50 PM NYC No.173 New York to Poughkeepsie  
5:37 PM NYC No.161 New York to Albany  
The Hendrick Hudson
6:10 PM NYC No.167 New York to Albany  
6:18 PM NYC No.157 New York to Poughkeepsie  
6:51 PM NYC No.99 New York to Poughkeepsie  
7:05 PM NYC No.23 New York to Albany  
7:22 PM NYC No.53 New York to Poughkeepsie  
8:27 PM NYC No.69 New York to Poughkeepsie  
The New York-Albany
9:22 PM NYC No.127 New York to Albany  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:35 AM NYC No.92 Poughkeepsie to New York  
6:55 AM NYC No.166 Poughkeepsie to New York  
7:28 AM NYC No.74 Poughkeepsie to New York  
The Albany
8:28 AM NYC No.94 Poughkeepsie to New York  
The Hendrick Hudson
9:23 AM NYC No.154 Albany to New York  
The Hudson River Express
9:50 AM NYC No.168 Albany to New York  
The Upstate Special
10:39 AM NYC No.138 Utica to New York  
12:04 PM NYC No.342 Albany to New York  
The Mohawk (Troy Section)
3:07 PM NYC No.54 Troy to New York  
3:49 PM NYC No.156 Poukeepsie to New York  
6:07 PM NYC No.160 Poughkeepsie to New York  
The Laurentian
6:42 PM NYC No.144 Troy to New York  
The Laurentian
7:00 PM NYC No.134 Albany to New York  
8:17 PM NYC No.194 Albany to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Iroquois
12:02 AM NYC No.35 New York to Buffalo  
The Fast Mail
12:03 AM NYC No.35 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 35
The Mail (Buffalo Section)
6:34 AM NYC No.9 New York to Buffalo  
The Syracuse Local
8:42 AM NYC No.107 New York to Syracuse  
The DeWitt Clinton
9:10 AM NYC No.95 New York to Buffalo  
The Mohawk
10:53 AM NYC No.5 New York to Buffalo  
The North Shore Limited
1:34 PM NYC No.39 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 39
The Knickerbocker
3:25 PM NYC No.41 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 41
The Upstate Special
6:05 PM NYC No.367 New York to Utica  
The Niagara
10:34 PM NYC No.29 New York to Buffalo