Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Boonton NJ    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:00 AM DLW No.1,006 Dover to New York  
6:57 AM DLW No.1,010 Dover to New York  
7:37 AM DLW No.1,018 Washington to New York  
8:12 AM DLW No.1,012 Dover to New York  
8:30 AM DLW No.1,024 Newton to New York  
9:10 AM DLW No.1,026 Dover to New York  
10:15 AM DLW No.1,028 Branchville to New York  
12:07 PM DLW No.1,030 Washington to New York  
2:28 PM DLW No.1,036 Dover to New York  
3:32 PM DLW No.1,040 Dover to New York  
4:05 PM DLW No.1,044 Dover to New York  
6:31 PM DLW No.1,054 Washington to New York  
7:26 PM DLW No.1,056 Dover to New York  
11:35 PM DLW No.1,062 Washington to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
1:25 AM DLW No.1,001 New York to Dover  
6:16 AM DLW No.47 New York to Binghamton  
7:58 AM DLW No.1,005 New York to Dover  
9:04 AM DLW No.1,011 New York to Washington  
9:58 AM DLW No.1,017 New York to Dover  
11:37 AM DLW No.1,019 New York to Dover  
1:00 PM DLW No.1,029 New York to Branchville  
5:10 PM DLW No.1,041 New York to Hackettstown  
5:40 PM DLW No.1,047 New York to Newton  
6:07 PM DLW No.1,049 Hoboken to Dover  
6:14 PM DLW No.1,053 Hoboken to Washington  
6:57 PM DLW No.1,067 New York to Dover  
7:46 PM DLW No.1,071 New York to Netcong  
9:00 PM DLW No.1,073 New York to Washington  
10:30 PM DLW No.1,075 New York to Dover