Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Bridgeport CT    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
1:00 AM NH No.390 New York to New Haven  
1:44 AM NH No.56 New York to Springfield To White River Jct Vt via B&M No 702
The Narragansett
2:22 AM NH No.4 New York to Boston  
The Hell Gate Express
2:59 AM NH No.178 New York to Boston  
The Quaker
3:50 AM NH No.186 New York to Boston  
6:23 AM NH No.380 New York to New Haven  
6:45 AM NH No.362 New York to New Haven  
7:31 AM NH No.364 New York to New Haven  
7:40 AM NH No.62 New York to Springfield  
8:35 AM NH No.366 New York to New Haven  
8:48 AM NH No.64 New York to Springfield  
The Murray Hill
9:15 AM NH No.8 New York to Boston  
The Bunker Hill
9:16 AM NH No.6 New York to Boston  
9:47 AM NH No.50 New York to Springfield  
The Bay State
11:10 AM NH No.12 New York to Boston  
The Penn-Bay State
11:19 AM NH No.182 New York to Boston  
11:53 AM NH No.68 New York to Springfield  
The Pilgrim
12:15 PM NH No.188 New York to Boston  
The William Penn
12:22 PM NH No.188 New York to Boston  
12:50 PM NH No.70 New York to Hartford  
1:41 PM NH No.54 New York to Springfield  
2:18 PM NH No.368 New York to New Haven  
2:53 PM NH No.72 New York to Springfield  
3:55 PM NH No.76 New York to Springfield  
The Puritan
4:10 PM NH No.20 New York to Boston  
4:45 PM NH No.78 New York to Springfield  
4:57 PM NH No.398 New York to New Haven  
5:25 PM NH No.58 New York to Springfield  
5:53 PM NH No.372 New York to New Haven  
The Connecticut Yankee
6:25 PM NH No.80 New York to Springfield White River Jct VT via B&M Train No. 79
6:34 PM NH No.374 New York to New Haven  
The Advanced Gilt Edge
7:03 PM NH No.30 New York to Boston  
7:07 PM NH No.376 New York to New Haven  
The Gilt Edge
7:14 PM NH No.28 New York to Boston  
7:30 PM NH No.386 New York to New Haven  
8:28 PM NH No.88 New York to Springfield  
9:18 PM NH No.94 New York to Springfield  
9:55 PM NH No.352 New York to New Haven  
The State of Maine Express
10:25 PM NH No.124 New York to Worcester  
11:24 PM NH No.382 New York to New Haven  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:55 AM NH No.442 Bridgeport to Winsted  
9:20 AM NH No.450 Bridgeport to Waterbury  
The Day White Mountain Express
10:26 AM NH No.66 New York to Springfield White River Jct VT and Berlin NH via B&M No.77
The Ambassador
10:26 AM NH No.66 New York to Springfield  
10:33 AM NH No.150 Bridgeport to Waterbury  
12:02 PM NH No.456 Bridgeport to Waterbury  
3:05 PM NH No.458 Bridgeport to Waterbury  
The Patriot
3:15 PM NH No.174 New York to Boston  
5:33 PM NH No.158 Bridgeport to Winsted  
The Federal
6:19 PM NH No.176 New York to Boston  
7:35 PM NH No.472 Bridgeport to Hartford  
The Colonial
8:15 PM NH No.170 New York to Boston  
9:23 PM NH No.460 Bridgeport to Waterbury  
The Montrealer
10:06 PM NH No.168 New York to Springfield White River Jct via B&M Train No. 733
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Washingtonian
6:55 AM NH No.169 Springfield to New York Philadelphia, Washington
The Patriot
12:53 PM NH No.175 Boston to New York Philadelphia, Baltimore & Washington via PRR No175
The Colonial
6:31 PM NH No.171 Boston to New York Philadelphia, Baltimore, Washington via PRR No 171
The Day White Mountains Express
6:37 PM NH No.85 Springfield to New York  
The Ambassador
9:16 PM NH No.89 Springfield to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Hell Gate Express
1:27 AM NH No.179 Boston to New York  
2:52 AM NH No.99 Springfield to New York  
The Quaker
4:10 AM NH No.187 Boston to New York  
The Narragansett
5:42 AM NH No.5 Boston to New York Philadelphia PA via PRR
The State of Maine Express
6:03 AM NH No.125 Worcester to New York  
6:08 AM NH No.361 New Haven to New York  
6:27 AM NH No.55 Springfield to New York  
6:50 AM NH No.365 New Haven to New York  
7:14 AM NH No.367 New Haven to New York  
7:50 AM NH No.369 New Haven to New York  
8:28 AM NH No.371 New Haven to New York  
8:57 AM NH No.373 New Haven to New York  
9:25 AM NH No.381 New Haven to New York  
10:20 AM NH No.71 Springfield to New York  
11:20 AM NH No.73 Springfield to New York  
12:38 PM NH No.75 Springfield to New York  
The Bay State
1:22 PM NH No.11 Boston to New York  
The Park Avenue
1:35 PM NH No.11 Boston to New York Chicago - NYC #1, Cincinnati, St Louis - NYC #15
1:47 PM NH No.77 Springfield to New York  
2:49 PM NH No.51 Springfield to New York  
3:26 PM NH No.377 New Haven to New York  
3:40 PM NH No.87 Springfield to New York  
The Federal
3:50 PM NH No.177 Boston to New York Philadelphia, Baltimore, Washington via PRR No 177
4:38 PM NH No.53 Springfield to New York  
5:19 PM NH No.79 Springfield to New York  
5:25 PM NH No.379 New Haven to Stamford  
The Puritan
5:54 PM NH No.15 Boston to New York  
The New Yorker (Boston Section)
5:54 PM NH No.187 Boston to New York  
6:21 PM NH No.83 Springfield to New York  
7:45 PM NH No.81 Springfield to New York  
The Pilgrim
7:55 PM NH No.183 Boston to New York  
The Gilt Edge
8:40 PM NH No.29 Boston to New York  
8:46 PM NH No.59 Springfield to New York  
The Sundown
9:23 PM NH No.33 Boston to New York  
9:38 PM NH No.91 Springfield to New York  
The William Penn
9:43 PM NH No.189 Boston to New York  
10:30 PM NH No.389 New Haven to New York  
The Pershing Square
10:40 PM NH No.43 Boston to New York  
11:31 PM NH No.97 Springfield to New York