Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Camden NJ    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
5:39 AM PRSL No.601 Philadelphia to Winslow Jct  
6:33 AM PRSL No.602 Hammonton to Philadelphia  
6:58 AM PRSL No.105 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
7:17 AM PRSL No.604 Hammonton to Philadelphia  
7:32 AM PRSL No.606 Hammonton to Philadelphia  
8:16 AM PRSL No.610 Winslow Jct to Philadelphia  
8:33 AM PRSL No.505 Philadelphia to Haddonfield  
8:33 AM PRR No.997 Philadelphia to Long Branch Long Branch NJ via CRRofNJ No 997
8:43 AM PRSL No.303 Philadelphia to Cold Spring Harbor  
11:53 AM PRSL No.573 Philadelphia to Haddonfield  
1:48 PM PRSL No.517 Philadelphia to Haddonfiled  
3:23 PM PRSL No.655 Philadelphia to Hammondton  
4:08 PM PRSL No.159 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
4:29 PM PRSL No.607 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
4:58 PM PRSL No.245 Philadelphia to Ocean City  
5:08 PM PRSL No.165 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
5:10 PM PRSL No.509 Philadelphia to Ashland  
5:15 PM PRSL No.609 Philadelphia to Winslow Jct  
5:18 PM PRR No.999 Philadelphia to Long Branch  
5:28 PM PRSL No.661 Philadelphia to Hammonton To Atlantic City from Haddonfield via No 1025
5:35 PM PRSL No.611 Philadelphia to Hammonton  
5:53 PM PRSL No.171 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
6:08 PM PRSL No.173 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
6:33 PM PRSL No.665 Philadelphia to Hammonton  
8:53 PM PRSL No.529 Philadelphia to Haddonfield  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:08 AM PRR No.2,552 Philadelphia to Trenton  
6:18 AM PRSL No.752 Millville to Philadelphia  
6:56 AM PRSL No.704 Glassboro to Philadelphia  
7:18 AM PRR No.2,554 Philadelphia to New York  
7:42 AM PRSL No.708 Clayton to Philadelphia  
8:18 AM PRSL No.756 Millville to Camden To Market Street Wharf Philadelphia via No 710
8:22 AM PRSL No.710 Glassboro to Philadelphia  
8:38 AM PRSL No.758 Millville to Philadelphia  
9:32 AM PRSL No.760 Millville to Philadelphia  
12:37 PM PRSL No.764 Millville to Philadelphia  
3:18 PM PRR No.2,372 Philadelphia to New York  
3:40 PM PRSL No.766 Millville to Philadelphia  
4:28 PM PRR No.989 Philadelphia to Pemberton  
4:57 PM PRSL No.768 Millville to Philadelphia  
5:10 PM PRR No.2,568 Philadelphia to New York  
5:24 PM PRR No.983 Philadelphia to Pemberton  
5:42 PM PRSL No.310 Cold Spring Harbor to Philadelphia  
5:43 PM PRR No.991 Philadelphia to Pemberton  
6:14 PM PRR No.993 Philadelphia to Pemberton  
6:23 PM PRR No.2,572 Philadelphia to Trenton New York via No 226
7:27 PM PRSL No.308 Wildwood to Philadelphia  
10:38 PM PRR No.2,582 Philadelphia to New York  
11:42 PM PRSL No.776 Millville to Philadelphia  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:18 AM PRSL No.751 Philadelphia to Millville  
4:45 AM PRSL No.301 Philadelphia to Wildwood To Atlantic City via No 811
6:53 AM PRR No.2,557 Trenton to Philadelphia  
7:12 AM PRR No.986 Pemberton to Philadelphia  
7:15 AM PRSL No.753 Philadelphia to Millville  
7:38 AM PRR No.2,559 Trenton to Philadelphia  
7:48 AM PRR No.988 Pemberton to Philadelphia  
8:12 AM PRR No.2,561 Trenton to Philadelphia  
8:13 AM PRSL No.755 Philadelphia to Millville  
8:15 AM PRR No.990 Pemberton to Philadelphia  
8:43 AM PRR No.992 Pemberton to Philadelphia  
9:42 AM PRR No.2,359 Trenton to Philadelphia  
12:18 PM PRSL No.759 Philadelphia to Millville  
2:53 PM PRSL No.765 Philadelphia to Millville  
4:13 PM PRSL No.769 Philadelphia to Millville  
4:17 PM PRR No.2,571 Trenton to Philadelphia  
4:48 PM PRSL No.709 Philadelphia to Glassboro  
5:09 PM PRSL No.317 Philadelphia to Cold Spring Harbor  
5:13 PM PRSL No.773 Philadelphia to Millville Newfield to Atlantic City via No 815
5:23 PM PRSL No.711 Philadelphia to Glassboro  
5:33 PM PRSL No.713 Philadelphia to Clayton  
5:58 PM PRSL No.775 Philadelphia to Millville  
6:18 PM PRR No.2,577 Trenton to Philadelphia  
7:08 PM PRSL No.779 Philadelphia to Millville  
7:32 PM PRR No.2,581 Trenton to Philadelphia  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:27 AM PRSL No.652 Hammonton to Philadelphia  
7:22 AM PRSL No.654 Hammonton to Philadelphia  
7:47 AM PRSL No.656 Hammonton to Philadelphia  
8:12 AM PRSL No.102 Atlantic City to Philadelphia  
8:22 AM PRR No.994 Point Pleasant to Philadelphia  
8:28 AM PRSL No.300 Cold Spring Harbor to Philadelphia  
8:30 AM PRSL No.120 Atlantic City to Philadelphia  
8:33 AM PRSL No.242 Ocean City to Philadelphia  
8:43 AM PRSL No.504 Haddonfield to Philadelphia  
9:48 AM PRSL No.508 Haddonfield to Philadelphia  
10:16 AM PRSL No.570 Haddonfield to Philadelphia  
11:42 AM PRSL No.510 Haddonfield to Philadelphia  
2:52 PM PRSL No.516 Haddonfield to Philadelphia  
5:22 PM PRSL No.148 Atlantic City to Philadelphia  
5:24 PM PRR No.996 Point Pleasant to Philadelphia  
6:00 PM PRSL No.518 Haddonfield to Philadelphia  
10:36 PM PRSL No.556 Haddonfield to Philadelphia  
11:10 PM PRSL No.532 Haddonfield to Philadelphia