Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Chester,Wilmington PA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Shenandoah
7:15 PM BO No.8 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Daylight Speedliner
8:07 PM BO No.22 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:39 AM PBW No.4,958 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
1:25 AM PBW No.4,988 Chester to Philadelphia  
The Florida Mail
3:18 AM PBW No.100 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Pennsylvania Limited (Washington Section)
3:28 AM PBW No.102 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 102
The Edison
3:29 AM PBW No.102 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Washington and Philadelphia Express
5:17 AM PBW No.400 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Mariner
5:33 AM PBW No.456 Salisbury to Philadelphia  
6:02 AM PBW No.4,900 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
6:27 AM PBW No.4,902 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
7:06 AM PBW No.4,904 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
7:21 AM PBW No.4,906 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
7:39 AM PBW No.4,908 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
7:43 AM PBW No.4,980 Chester to Philadelphia  
8:04 AM PBW No.4,982 Chester to Philadelphia  
8:10 AM PBW No.4,910 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
8:11 AM PBW No.402 Baltimore to Philadelphia  
8:23 AM PBW No.4,912 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
8:37 AM PBW No.4,914 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
8:51 AM PBW No.4,918 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
9:14 AM PBW No.462 Salisbury to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 208
9:28 AM PBW No.406 Baltimore to Philadelphia  
10:20 AM PBW No.4,920 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Legislator
10:58 AM PBW No.126 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 126
11:20 AM PBW No.4,922 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
12:20 PM PBW No.4,924 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Judiciary
1:05 PM PBW No.130 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 130
1:28 PM PBW No.4,928 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
2:10 PM PBW No.4,984 Chester to Philadelphia  
The Representative
3:07 PM PBW No.132 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 132
3:28 PM PBW No.4,930 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
4:15 PM PBW No.4,932 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
4:37 PM PBW No.4,934 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
4:41 PM PBW No.4,992 Chester to Philadelphia  
4:45 PM PBW No.4,990 Chester to Philadelphia  
4:51 PM PBW No.4,936 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
5:04 PM PBW No.4,938 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
5:20 PM PBW No.4,940 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
5:27 PM PBW No.412 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR
5:41 PM PBW No.4,944 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
5:45 PM PBW No.4,986 Chester to Philadelphia  
6:10 PM PBW No.4,946 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
6:29 PM PBW No.4,948 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
6:51 PM PBW No.420 Washington to Philadelphia  
7:47 PM PBW No.418 Baltimore to Philadelphia New York via PRR
8:40 PM PBW No.4,950 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Evening Keystone
9:10 PM PBW No.158 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Arlington
9:21 PM PBW No.158 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 158
9:57 PM PBW No.4,952 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Speaker
11:08 PM PBW No.178 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 178
11:28 PM PBW No.4,956 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
11:43 PM PBW No.162 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 162
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Alexandria
12:04 AM PBW No.159 Philadelphia to Washington New Orleans via Southern RR (Piedmont)
12:12 AM PBW No.4,951 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
1:15 AM PBW No.4,953 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
1:30 AM PBW No.431 Chester to Washington  
The Florida Mail
2:37 AM PBW No.101 Philadelphia to Washington Richmond
The New York-Washington Express
2:52 AM PBW No.151 Philadelphia to Washington (South of Wash - Tennessean)
5:44 AM PBW No.415 Philadelphia to Baltimore Washington via No 573
The New York-Washington Express (Morning)
5:54 AM PBW No.119 Philadelphia to Washington Miami via ACL (Palmland)
6:14 AM PBW No.4,901 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:26 AM PBW No.453 Philadelphia to Delmar  
6:47 AM PBW No.4,903 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
7:08 AM PBW No.4,905 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
7:24 AM PBW No.4,909 Philadelphia to Chester  
The Philadelphia and Washington Express
7:29 AM PBW No.401 Philadelphia to Washington  
7:48 AM PBW No.4,907 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
7:58 AM PBW No.451 Philadelphia to Salisbury Norfolk via NYD&H No 451
8:12 AM PBW No.4,911 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:32 AM PBW No.4,913 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:40 AM PBW No.4,915 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:54 AM PBW No.403 Philadelphia to Washington  
9:24 AM PBW No.4,917 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Del-Mar-Va Express
9:39 AM PBW No.455 Philadelphia to Salisbury Norfolk via NYP&N No 455
10:26 AM PBW No.4,919 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
10:45 AM PBW No.169 Philadelphia to Washington  
1:15 PM PBW No.4,923 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Potomac
1:30 PM PBW No.123 Philadelphia to Washington  
1:56 PM PBW No.4,925 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
2:56 PM PBW No.421 Philadelphia to Baltimore  
The Executive
3:28 PM PBW No.129 Philadelphia to Washington  
3:36 PM PBW No.463 Philadelphia to Salisbury  
3:55 PM PBW No.4,927 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Bullet
4:30 PM PBW No.479 Philadelphia to Easton  
The Colonial
4:30 PM PBW No.175 Philadelphia to Washington  
4:47 PM PBW No.4,929 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
4:52 PM PBW No.425 Philadelphia to Baltimore  
5:15 PM PBW No.4,931 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
5:37 PM PBW No.4,933 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
5:54 PM PBW No.4,937 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:33 PM PBW No.4,939 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:51 PM PBW No.4,955 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
7:44 PM PBW No.4,941 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:12 PM PBW No.429 Philadelphia to Washington  
8:55 PM PBW No.4,943 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
9:53 PM PBW No.4,945 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Arlington
10:26 PM PBW No.143 Philadelphia to Washington  
10:40 PM PBW No.4,947 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Mariner
10:53 PM PBW No.457 Philadelphia to Salisbury Norfolk VA via NYP&N No 457
11:11 PM PBW No.4,949 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Daylight Speedliner
8:13 AM BO No.21 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh  
The Capitol Limited
2:44 PM BO No.5 Philadelphia to Chicago  
The Shenandoah
8:35 PM BO No.7 Philadelphia to Chicago