Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Chicago,Wilmington IL    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Chicago Mercury
8:30 AM MC No.376 Chicago to Detroit  
The Canadian - Niagara
7:50 PM MC No.358 Chicago to Buffalo  
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:15 AM PRR No.118 Chicago to Pittsburgh  
The Easterner
1:00 AM LSMS No.52 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Chicago-Detroit Mail
1:30 AM MC No.346 Chicago to Detroit  
8:00 AM LSMS No.608 Chicago to Toledo  
The Fort Pitt
8:30 AM PRR No.52 Chicago to Pittsburgh  
The Lake Cities
8:45 AM Erie No.6 Chicago to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
The New York Special
8:45 AM MC No.44 Chicago to Detroit New York City via NYC No 44
The Great Lakes
8:45 AM LSMS No.208 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Red Bird
9:15 AM PRR No.8 Chicago to Fort Wayne Detroit via Wabash No 8
The Mercury
9:30 AM MC No.76 Chicago to Detroit  
The New Yorker (Pennsylvania RR)
9:30 AM PRR No.52 Chicago to New York Fort Wayne, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia, Harrisburg
The New Yorker
9:40 AM NKP No.8 Chicago to Buffalo New York via Lackawanna No 8 (New Yorker)
The Interstate Express
9:50 AM LSMS No.33 Chicago to Buffalo To Columbus Via T&OC No 8
The Chicago-Pittsburgh-Washington Express
9:50 AM BO No.10 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Central of NJ
The New York Special
10:00 AM LSMS No.44 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Fifth Avenue Special
10:50 AM LSMS No.6 Chicago to Buffalo New York City via NYCRR
11:00 AM PM No.6 Chicago to Detroit Toledo via No 38
The Washington Express (Chicago Section)
11:00 AM BO No.10 Chicago to Washington  
The Manhattan Limited
11:30 AM PRR No.22 Chicago to New York  
The Wolverine
12:01 PM MC No.8 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Admiral
1:30 PM PRR No.70 Chicago to New York  
The Advanced Commodore Vanderbilt
1:30 PM LSMS No.66 Chicago to Buffalo  
The New England States
2:20 PM LSMS No.28 Chicago to Buffalo  
The General
2:30 PM PRR No.48 Chicago to New York  
The Liberty Limited
3:10 PM PRR No.56 Chicago to New York Baltimore to Washington via PB&W No 555
The Trail Blazer
3:30 PM PRR No.76 Chicago to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
The Capitol Limited
3:30 PM BO No.6 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Broadway Limited
3:30 PM PRR No.28 Chicago to New York  
The Twentieth Century Limited
3:30 PM LSMS No.26 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Columbian
3:40 PM BO No.26 Chicago to Washington New York via Capitol Limited No 6
The Commodore Vanderbilt
4:00 PM LSMS No.68 Chicago to Buffalo To New York via NYC No 68
The Advanced Water Level Limited
4:00 PM LSMS No.268 Chicago to Buffalo To New York via NYC No 268
The Twilight Limited
4:15 PM MC No.30 Chicago to Detroit  
The Detroit Arrow
4:15 PM PRR No.4 Chicago to Fort Wayne Detroit via Wabash No 4
The Pennsylvanian
4:30 PM PRR No.78 Chicago to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
The Water Level Limited
4:30 PM LSMS No.10 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Chicago-Elkhart
4:35 PM LSMS No.612 Chicago to Elkhart  
4:35 PM PRR No.454 Chicago to Valparaiso  
The Erie Limited
4:55 PM Erie No.2 Chicago to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
5:15 PM PM No.8 Chicago to Grand Rapids  
The Rainbow
5:30 PM PRR No.42 Chicago to New York  
The Lake Shore Limited
5:30 PM LSMS No.22 Chicago to Buffalo  
5:32 PM PRR No.456 Chicago to Valparaiso  
The Pacemaker
6:20 PM LSMS No.2 Chicago to Buffalo Chicago
The Admiral
7:15 PM PRR No.50 Chicago to New York  
The Niagara-Canadian
8:00 PM MC No.58 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Valley Express
8:05 PM MC No.64 Chicago to Detroit  
The Maumee
8:10 PM LSMS No.80 Chicago to Cleveland Pittsburgh PA
The West Virginian Night Expres
8:45 PM BO No.46 Chicago to Wheeling  
9:20 PM PRR No.236 Chicago to Cincinnati  
The Atlantic Express
9:45 PM Erie No.8 Chicago to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
The Kansas City Chief
10:00 PM ATSF No.9 Chicago to Kansas City  
The Gotham Limited
10:00 PM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
The Shenandoah
10:15 PM BO No.8 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The North Shore Limited (Detroit Section)
10:20 PM MC No.40 Chicago to Detroit  
The Ohioan
10:45 PM PRR No.84 Chicago to Pittsburgh  
10:45 PM BO No.32 Chicago to Cumberland  
The Chicagoan
11:00 PM LSMS No.90 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Golden Triangle
11:15 PM PRR No.62 Chicago to Pittsburgh Philadelphia, New York via No 54 Pennsylvania Ltd
The Pennsylvania Limited
11:15 PM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
The City of Cleveland
11:20 PM NKP No.6 Chicago to Buffalo New York via Lackawanna No 10 (New York Mail)
The Night Express
11:30 PM PM No.10 Chicago to Grand Rapids  
The Advanced Forest City
11:30 PM LSMS No.90 Chicago to Buffalo  
11:30 PM MC No.42 Chicago to Detroit  
11:35 PM PRR No.44 Chicago to Pittsburgh  
The Forest City
11:40 PM LSMS No.290 Chicago to Cleveland  
The Mid-City Express
11:50 PM PRR No.12 Chicago to Fort Wayne Detroit via Wabash No 12
The Motor City Special
11:59 PM MC No.316 Chicago to Detroit  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:15 AM CNW No.507 Chicago to Madison  
The Valley 400
12:30 AM CNW No.239 Chicago to Green Bay Algoma & Sturgeon Bay via CNW Bus Service
1:00 AM Soo No.1 Chicago to Stevens Point  
1:15 AM Milw No.55 Chicago to Minneapolis  
5:30 AM CNW No.303 Chicago to North Chicago  
6:45 AM CNW No.311 Chicago to Kenosha  
7:25 AM Milw No.135 Chicago to Fox Lake  
The Commuter 400
7:30 AM CNW No.149 Chicago to Milwaukee Green Bay WI
The Shoreliner 400
8:00 AM CNW No.167 Chicago to Green Bay  
8:00 AM CNW No.119 Chicago to Milwaukee  
8:02 AM CNW No.333 Chicago to North Chicago  
8:10 AM Milw No.27 Chicago to Milwaukee  
8:13 AM CNW No.627 Chicago to Williams Bay  
8:14 AM CNW No.837 Chicago to North Chicago  
8:15 AM CNW No.763 Chicago to Williams Bay  
9:15 AM Milw No.29 Chicago to Milwaukee  
The Varsity
9:20 AM Milw No.17 Chicago to Madison  
The City of Milwaukee 400
9:45 AM CNW No.151 Chicago to Green Bay  
9:47 AM CNW No.339 Chicago to North Chicago  
The Dakota 400
10:00 AM CNW No.519 Chicago to Huron  
11:05 AM CNW No.345 Chicago to Kenosha  
The Shoreland 400
11:15 AM CNW No.153 Chicago to Green Bay  
The Flambeau 400
11:30 AM CNW No.153 Chicago to Ashland via Port Washington and Sheboygan
12:10 PM Milw No.145 Chicago to Walworth  
12:20 PM CNW No.843 Chicago to North Chicago  
12:20 PM CNW No.803 Chicago to North Chicago  
12:20 PM CNW No.349 Chicago to North Chicago  
The Chippewa
12:45 PM Milw No.21 Chicago to Ontonagon  
The Afternoon Hiawatha
1:00 PM Milw No.3 Chicago to Minneapolis  
1:10 PM CNW No.509 Chicago to Janesville  
1:18 PM Milw No.149 Chicago to Walworth  
The 400
1:30 PM CNW No.155 Chicago to Milwaukee  
1:30 PM CNW No.775 Chicago to Williams Bay  
The Capitol 400
1:30 PM CNW No.155 Chicago to Milwaukee  
1:32 PM CNW No.361 Chicago to North Chicago  
1:35 PM CNW No.813 Chicago to North Chicago  
1:40 PM CNW No.835 Chicago to North Chicago  
2:00 PM CNW No.817 Chicago to North Chicago  
2:00 PM CNW No.707 Chicago to Williams Bay  
3:05 PM Milw No.137 Chicago to Fox Lake  
3:15 PM CNW No.845 Chicago to North Chicago  
3:20 PM CNW No.367 Chicago to North Chicago  
3:45 PM Milw No.23 Chicago to Madison  
The Peninsula 400
4:00 PM CNW No.209 Chicago to Ishpeming via Fond du Lac, Oshkosh and Appleton
4:12 PM CNW No.371 Chicago to North Chicago  
4:15 PM CNW No.107 Chicago to Milwaukee  
4:42 PM CNW No.681 Chicago to Williams Bay  
4:45 PM Milw No.143 Chicago to Walworth  
4:47 PM CNW No.377 Chicago to Kenosha  
4:47 PM Milw No.39 Chicago to Deerfield  
5:00 PM CNW No.529 Chicago to Janesville  
5:10 PM CNW No.381 Chicago to North Chicago  
5:14 PM CNW No.827 Chicago to North Chicago  
5:15 PM Milw No.19 Chicago to Green Bay  
5:15 PM CNW No.223 Chicago to Milwaukee  
5:17 PM Milw No.139 Chicago to Fox Lake  
5:18 PM Milw No.153 Chicago to Rondout  
5:18 PM CNW No.649 Chicago to Williams Bay  
5:44 PM Milw No.141 Chicago to Fox Lake  
5:50 PM Milw No.35 Chicago to Deerfield  
The Ashland Limited
6:00 PM CNW No.211 Chicago to Ashland  
6:04 PM CNW No.445 Chicago to North Chicago  
6:04 PM CNW No.833 Chicago to North Chicago  
6:20 PM Milw No.7 Chicago to Milwaukee  
The Laker
6:30 PM Soo No.17 Chicago to Duluth  
6:30 PM CNW No.161 Chicago to Marquette  
The Iron and Copper Country Express
6:30 PM CNW No.161 Chicago to Ishpeming  
The Duluth-Superior Limited
6:30 PM CNW No.511 Chicago to Elroy Duluth via Omaha RR No 511
6:32 PM Milw No.41 Chicago to Deerfield  
The Sioux (Madison Section)
7:15 PM Milw No.11 Chicago to Madison  
The Copper Country Limited
7:40 PM Milw No.9 Chicago to Calumet Calumet Michigan via DSS&A No 9
8:00 PM CNW No.461 Chicago to North Chicago  
The City of Milwaukee 400 (Morning)
8:45 PM CNW No.165 Chicago to Milwaukee  
8:55 PM CNW No.467 Chicago to North Chicago  
9:15 PM Milw No.51 Chicago to Milwaukee  
9:30 PM CNW No.121 Chicago to Escanaba  
9:30 PM Milw No.151 Chicago to Fox Lake  
The Fast Mail
9:45 PM CNW No.513 Chicago to Duluth St Paul MN,Minneapolis MN
9:45 PM CNW No.515 Chicago to Deadwood  
The Victory
9:45 PM CNW No.515 Chicago to Minneapolis  
10:00 PM CNW No.875 Chicago to North Chicago  
The City of Milwaukee 400 (Midday)
10:00 PM CNW No.163 Chicago to Milwaukee  
The Pioneer Limited
10:15 PM Milw No.1 Chicago to Minneapolis  
The North Western Limited
11:00 PM CNW No.405 Chicago to Wyeville Minneapolis via Omaha RR No 405
11:40 PM CNW No.487 Chicago to North Chicago  
11:45 PM Milw No.147 Chicago to Fox Lake  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Fast Mail
12:20 AM IC No.25 Chicago to New Orleans  
The Southern Express
12:35 AM IC No.25 Chicago to New Orleans  
The Indianapolis Mail
7:15 AM CCCStL No.414 Chicago to Indianapolis  
7:20 AM IC No.31 Chicago to Champaign  
The City of New Orleans
7:50 AM IC No.1 Chicago to New Orleans  
The Tippacanoe
7:55 AM Monon No.11 Chicago to Indianapolis  
The Dixie Flagler
8:00 AM CEI No.99 Chicago to Evansville Nashville,Chattanooga,Atlanta,Jacksonville,Miami
The Ann Rutledge
8:15 AM A No.19 Chicago to St Louis  
The Ann Rutledge
8:25 AM GMO No.19 Chicago to St Louis  
8:30 AM A No.11 Chicago to St Louis  
The South Wind
8:45 AM PRR No.90 Chicago to Logansport  
The Dixieland
9:00 AM CEI No.11 Chicago to Evansville Nashville,Chattanooga,Atlanta,Jacksonville,Miami
The New Dixieland
9:00 AM CEI No.11 Chicago to Evansville  
The City of Miami
9:00 AM IC No.53 Chicago to Birmingham Jacksonville FL via CenGeo, Miami via FEC
The Creole
9:05 AM IC No.1 Chicago to New Orleans  
9:30 AM CEI No.1 Chicago to Evansville  
The Ponce de Leon (Chicago Section)
9:40 AM CCCStL No.416 Chicago to Cincinnati  
The Red Bird (Chicago-Cincinnati)
9:45 AM PRR No.70 Chicago to Cincinnati  
9:45 AM PRR No.216 Chicago to Cincinnati Logansport to Pittsburgh via No 116
The Kansas Cityan
9:45 AM ATSF No.11 Chicago to Fort Worth Dallas via Motor Coach, San Antonio via No 111
The Cincinnati Special
10:05 AM CCCStL No.416 Chicago to Cincinnati At Indianapolis to St Louis, Cleveland, Toledo
The Daylight Limited
10:30 AM IC No.19 Chicago to St Louis  
The Jet Rocket
10:35 AM RI No.510 Chicago to Peoria  
The Zipper
11:00 AM CEI No.21 Chicago to St Louis  
The Alton Limited
11:25 AM A No.1 Chicago to St Louis  
The Alton Limited
11:45 AM GMO No.1 Chicago to St Louis Dallas, Fort Worth via MoPac and TxPac
12:50 PM PRR No.208 Chicago to Cincinnati Pittsburgh via No 908, To Louisville via No 320
The Carolina Special
1:00 PM CCCStL No.412 Chicago to Cincinnati  
The Dixie Express
1:00 PM CEI No.89 Chicago to Evansville Jacksonville FL
The Thoroughbred
1:00 PM Monon No.5 Chicago to Louisville  
The Queen City Special
2:00 PM CCCStL No.406 Chicago to Cincinnati  
The Dixie Limited
2:00 PM CEI No.93 Chicago to Evansville Nashville, Atlanta, Jacksonville, Miami
The Union (Chicago Section)
2:50 PM PRR No.72 Chicago to Cincinnati Norfolk via C&O
The Blue Grass Special
2:50 PM PRR No.92 Chicago to Louisville  
The Panama Limited
3:15 PM IC No.55 Chicago to New Orleans  
The Georgian
4:00 PM CEI No.81 Chicago to Evansville Nashville via L&N, Atlanta via NC&StL, FL via ACL
The Humming Bird
4:15 PM CEI No.93 Chicago to Evansville  
The James Whitcomb Riley
4:40 PM CCCStL No.4 Chicago to Cincinnati  
The Domeliner Blue Bird
4:45 PM WAB No.21 Chicago to St Louis  
The Green Diamond
4:45 PM IC No.21 Chicago to St Louis  
The Abraham Lincoln
4:50 PM GMO No.2 Chicago to St Louis Little Rock, Hot Springs via MoPac
The Abraham Lincoln
4:50 PM A No.1 Chicago to St Louis Hot Springs Ark via MoPac, Tulsa via Frisco
The Hoosier
5:00 PM Monon No.31 Chicago to Indianapolis  
The Illini
5:05 PM IC No.29 Chicago to Carbondale  
The Seminole
5:10 PM IC No.9 Chicago to Birmingham  
5:15 PM GMO No.17 Chicago to Joliet  
5:20 PM A No.15 Chicago to Bloomington  
5:25 PM WAB No.13 Chicago to Decatur  
5:50 PM A No.17 Chicago to Joliet  
The Texas Chief
6:00 PM ATSF No.15 Chicago to Galveston  
The Meadowlark
6:15 PM CEI No.9 Chicago to West Vienna  
The Mail
6:30 PM A No.5 Chicago to St Louis  
The Jet Rocket (Evening)
6:30 PM RI No.503 Chicago to Peoria  
The Dixie Mail
7:30 PM CEI No.97 Chicago to Evansville Jacksonville FL
The Louisiane
7:45 PM IC No.3 Chicago to New Orleans  
The Prairie State Express
8:00 PM GMO No.5 Chicago to St Louis  
The Louisiane
8:10 PM IC No.3 Chicago to New Orleans  
The Ranger
8:15 PM ATSF No.5 Chicago to Galveston  
The Louisville Day Express
9:15 PM Monon No.3 Chicago to Louisville  
The Cincinnati Night Express
9:20 PM CCCStL No.438 Chicago to Cincinnati  
The Dixie Flyer
10:15 PM CEI No.95 Chicago to Evansville Nashville, Chattanooga, Atlanta,Jacksonville,Miami
The Egyptian
10:15 PM CIS No.62 Chicago to Danville Harrisburg IL via CCC&StL No 463
The Kentuckian
10:45 PM PRR No.94 Chicago to Louisville  
The Royal Palm
11:00 PM CCCStL No.410 Chicago to Cincinnati St Petersburg, Miami
The Southland
11:00 PM PRR No.74 Chicago to Cincinnati  
The Night Diamond
11:20 PM IC No.17 Chicago to St Louis  
The Midnight Special
11:25 PM GMO No.7 Chicago to St Louis At Bloomington, No 9 to Kansas City
The Kentuckian
11:30 PM PRR No.306 Chicago to Louisville Louisville KY (313 mi)
The Midnight Express
11:30 PM Monon No.35 Chicago to Indianapolis  
The Fast Mail
11:30 PM A No.7 Chicago to St Louis  
The Diamond
11:55 PM IC No.17 Chicago to St Louis  
The Silent Knight
11:55 PM CEI No.23 Chicago to St Louis  
11:59 PM CEI No.9 Chicago to Evansville  
The Midnight Special
11:59 PM A No.9 Chicago to St Louis  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:10 AM Milw No.259 Chicago to Elgin  
12:55 AM RI No.601 Chicago to Joliet  
1:00 AM RI No.9 Chicago to Des Moines Peoria IL
6:30 AM Milw No.205 Chicago to Elgin  
6:35 AM RI No.201 Chicago to Joliet  
8:13 AM RI No.203 Chicago to Joliet  
8:20 AM CNW No.703 Chicago to Freeport  
The Sinnissippi
8:55 AM IC No.27 Chicago to Freeport  
The Morning Zephyr
9:00 AM CBQ No.21 Chicago to Minneapolis  
The Chief
9:00 AM ATSF No.19 Chicago to Los Angeles  
The Southwest Express
9:10 AM RI No.11 Chicago to Dalhart  
9:15 AM CBQ No.9 Chicago to Ottumwa  
9:17 AM Milw No.209 Chicago to Elgin  
The Nebraska Zephyr
9:30 AM CBQ No.11 Chicago to Lincoln  
The Pacific Limited
10:00 AM CNW No.21 Chicago to Omaha Salt Lake City, Los Angeles, San Francisco
10:00 AM CBQ No.45 Chicago to Minneapolis  
The Omahan
10:00 AM CNW No.3 Chicago to Omaha Sioux City and Minneapolis via CNW No 202
The Viking
10:05 AM CNW No.501 Chicago to Elroy St Paul, Minneapolis MN via Omaha RR No 501
The Grand Canyon Limited
10:15 AM ATSF No.23 Chicago to Los Angeles Lamy to Santa Fe, San Bern to Riveside, LA to SD
The Morning Hiawatha
10:30 AM Milw No.5 Chicago to Minneapolis  
The Chicago-Peoria Rocket
10:35 AM RI No.501 Chicago to Peoria  
The Coloradan
11:20 AM CBQ No.19 Chicago to Denver  
The Banner Blue
11:20 AM WAB No.11 Chicago to St Louis  
11:20 AM RI No.205 Chicago to Joliet  
11:30 AM LSMS No.132 Chicago to Buffalo  
The North Coast Limited
11:30 AM CBQ No.25 Chicago to St Paul Seattle and Portland via Northern Pacific
The Grand Canyon
12:01 PM ATSF No.123 Chicago to Los Angeles San Francisco via No 123 (The Golden Gate)
12:20 PM Milw No.211 Chicago to Elgin  
12:30 PM CNW No.635 Chicago to Woodstock  
The Kansas City Zephyr
12:30 PM CBQ No.35 Chicago to Kansas City  
The Advanced Flyer
12:35 PM CBQ No.11 Chicago to Lincoln  
The Exposition Flyer
12:35 PM CBQ No.39 Chicago to Denver  
The Midwest Hiawatha
12:50 PM Milw No.103 Chicago to Omaha Pueblo, Salt Lake City, (SouPac to San Francisco
1:05 PM RI No.207 Chicago to Joliet  
1:10 PM ATSF No.13 Chicago to Ancona  
The Golden State
1:20 PM RI No.3 Chicago to Tucumcari  
The Rocky Mountain Rocket
1:55 PM RI No.7 Chicago to Denver  
The Empire Builder
2:00 PM CBQ No.31 Chicago to St Paul Seattle and Portland via Great Northern
2:15 PM RI No.209 Chicago to Joliet  
2:25 PM CNW No.723 Chicago to Harvard  
The Twin Cities 400
3:00 PM CNW No.401 Chicago to Wyeville Minneapolis via Omaha RR No 401
The California Zephyr
3:30 PM CBQ No.17 Chicago to Denver  
3:32 PM RI No.211 Chicago to Joliet  
3:40 PM CBQ No.41 Chicago to Rockford  
3:40 PM Milw No.221 Chicago to Elgin  
3:52 PM CBQ No.33 Chicago to Aurora  
The Afternoon Zephyr
4:00 PM CBQ No.23 Chicago to Minneapolis  
The San Francisco Chief
4:00 PM ATSF No.1 Chicago to San Francisco Oakland to San Francisco CA via Bus
4:28 PM RI No.215 Chicago to Joliet  
The City of Denver
4:30 PM Milw No.111 Chicago to Omaha Denver via UP
4:32 PM Milw No.223 Chicago to Elgin  
4:35 PM CNW No.717 Chicago to Woodstock  
The City of Portland
4:45 PM Milw No.105 Chicago to Omaha Portland, Seattle via UP
The Blue Bird
4:50 PM WAB No.21 Chicago to St Louis  
The Denver Zephyr
5:00 PM CBQ No.1 Chicago to Denver  
The Des Moines Rocket
5:00 PM RI No.505 Chicago to Des Moines  
The Chicago-Des Moines Rocket
5:00 PM RI No.505 Chicago to Des Moines  
5:01 PM RI No.19 Chicago to Sioux Falls Peoria, St Paul, Minneapolis
5:05 PM CNW No.25 Chicago to Clinton  
5:10 PM Milw No.225 Chicago to Elgin  
5:12 PM Milw No.227 Chicago to Elgin  
The Land O' Corn
5:15 PM IC No.13 Chicago to Waterloo  
5:18 PM Milw No.229 Chicago to Bensenville  
5:24 PM CNW No.53 Chicago to St Charles  
5:27 PM Milw No.231 Chicago to Elgin  
5:27 PM CNW No.663 Chicago to Harvard  
The Kate Shelley 400
5:30 PM CNW No.1 Chicago to Cedar Rapdis  
The El Capitan
5:45 PM ATSF No.21 Chicago to Los Angeles  
5:50 PM RI No.219 Chicago to Joliet  
The Ak-Sar-Ben
6:00 PM CBQ No.5 Chicago to Lincoln  
6:05 PM RI No.223 Chicago to Joliet  
The Arrow
6:15 PM Milw No.107 Chicago to Omaha Kansas City via The Southwest Limited
6:25 PM Milw No.253 Chicago to Elgin  
6:25 PM RI No.223 Chicago to Joliet  
The City of San Francisco
6:30 PM Milw No.101 Chicago to Omaha Ogden via UP, San Francisco via SP
The Sioux
6:30 PM Milw No.11 Chicago to Sioux Falls  
The Challenger
6:45 PM Milw No.107 Chicago to Omaha Salt Lake City, Los Angeles via UP
The City of Los Angeles
6:45 PM Milw No.103 Chicago to Omaha Salt Lake City, Los Angeles via UP
The Super Chief
7:00 PM ATSF No.17 Chicago to Los Angeles  
The Minnesotan
7:00 PM CGW No.1 Chicago to Minneapolis  
The Chicago-Peoria Rocket (Night Section)
7:00 PM RI No.503 Chicago to Peoria Kansas City MO
7:35 PM Milw No.255 Chicago to Elgin  
The Colorado Express
8:10 PM RI No.23 Chicago to Denver  
The Overland Ltd, Los Angeles Ltd, Portland Rose
8:15 PM CNW No.27 Chicago to Omaha San Francisco CA,Los Angeles CA,Portland OR
The Los Angeles Challenger
8:30 PM CNW No.7 Chicago to Omaha Los Angeles Ca
The Golden State Limited
8:30 PM RI No.3 Chicago to Tucumcari Kansas City MO, Los Angeles CA
8:35 PM RI No.225 Chicago to Joliet  
The San Francisco Challenger
8:45 PM CNW No.87 Chicago to Omaha San Francisco CA
The Imperial
9:00 PM RI No.39 Chicago to Tucumcari Los Angeles via SP
The Fast Mail
9:00 PM CBQ No.15 Chicago to Lincoln  
The Black Hawk
9:00 PM CBQ No.47 Chicago to Minneapolis  
The Rochester Special
9:00 PM CNW No.515 Chicago to Mankato Rapid City SD via NO 515 (South Dakota Section)
The Californian
9:00 PM RI No.43 Chicago to Tucumcari Tucumcari, El Paso, Tucson, Phoenix, Los Angeles
9:15 PM Milw No.257 Chicago to Elgin  
9:45 PM CNW No.5 Chicago to Omaha  
The American Royal Zephyr
10:00 PM CBQ No.55 Chicago to Kansas City  
The American Royal
10:00 PM CBQ No.55 Chicago to Kansas City  
The Scout
10:00 PM ATSF No.1 Chicago to Los Angeles Santa Fe, Phoenix, San Diego
The Corn Belt Rocket
10:00 PM RI No.9 Chicago to Omaha  
10:15 PM CBQ No.3 Chicago to Denver  
The Marquette
10:30 PM Milw No.3 Chicago to Mason City  
The Hawkeye
10:40 PM IC No.11 Chicago to Sioux City  
The Ak-Sar-Ben Zephyr
11:00 PM CBQ No.3 Chicago to Denver  
11:00 PM CGW No.3 Chicago to Clarion Kansas City via Train No. 15, Minneapolis via ()
The Western Star
11:10 PM CBQ No.47 Chicago to St Paul Seattle and Portland via Great Northern No 3
The Mainstreeter
11:10 PM CBQ No.47 Chicago to Minneapolis Seattle and Portland via Northern Pacific
The Black Hawk
11:10 PM CBQ No.47 Chicago to Minneapolis  
The Olympian Hiawatha
11:15 PM Milw No.15 Chicago to Seattle  
The California Limited
11:30 PM ATSF No.3 Chicago to Los Angeles Oklahoma City
The Iowa - Nebraska Limited
11:30 PM RI No.5 Chicago to Omaha  
11:45 PM CNW No.15 Chicago to Omaha  
The Iowan
11:50 PM IC No.15 Chicago to Sioux City  
The Midnight Limited
11:50 PM WAB No.17 Chicago to St Louis  
The Chicago-Des Moines
11:55 PM RI No.1 Chicago to Des Moines